碳价格的传导机理及影响研究--以广东碳市场为例

其他题名: Study on the Effect of Price Conduction Mechanism: A Case of Guangdong Carbon Market

摘要: 目前全国7个碳市场试点已建立并运行,碳定价机制逐渐使控排企业意识到商业运营决策中管控碳排放的重要性,相关的管理办法和体制机制正在完善之中。回顾碳市场运行以来影响机制设计有效性的因素,可有效发挥碳市场引导碳减排及促进低碳投资的功能。文章通过分析碳市场配额供需、边际减排成本与碳价间关系,探讨碳市场中碳价格对企业碳减排的影响机理,挖掘阻碍碳价传导不畅通的关键因素和问题,定性分析规制适用条件及范围,为碳交易市场价格的有效传导提出一些相应的政策建议。

其他摘要: At present, seven pilot carbon markets have been established and operated in regular. The carbon pricing mechanism has making the controlled discharge enterprises to recognize the importance of reducing the carbon emissions in commercial decision making. And the relevant management regulation and institutional mechanisms are being perfected gradually. Reviewing the factors that affect the effectiveness of the mechanism design since the operation of the carbon market, which will effectively play the role of carbon market to guide the carbon emission reduction and promote the low carbon investment. Through analysis of the relationship between supply and demand in the carbon market quota, marginal abatement costs and the carbon price, it is necessary to explore the influence mechanism of the carbon price in the carbon market. And it is helpful to identify the barriers and problems which hinder the carbon price transmission. Through the qualitative analysis on the regulation and function scopes, the research aims to provide more recommendations about the impact and effectiveness of the carbon price for the policy makers.

关键词: 碳市场 价格传导 碳减排 应对气候变化 carbon market price conductivity carbon emission reduction climate change