鹰式波浪能发电装置水动力学性能分析及优化

其他题名: Hydrodynamic research on a Sharp Eagle Wave Energy Converter

摘要: 根据牛顿第二定律,对鹰式波浪能装置多个浮体进行了力学分析,基于微波理论,通过每个浮体之间三种模态的运动耦合,建立了流体力、阻尼力、铰接力、静水回复力等内外力之间的力学方程组。通过以运动浮体为边界条件求解多个浮体的水动力学参数,代入方程组中计算求得最优外加阻尼和最优俘获宽度比,从而优化设计方案,得到此时各浮体在纵荡、垂荡和纵摇三种运动模态下的位移幅值,以及阻尼力、铰接力、液压缸运动速度等相关参数。研究成果为鹰式波浪能装置的设计及制造提供了理论参考和依据。

其他摘要: According to Newton's second law , mechanical analysis of multiple floaters Sharp Eagle wave en-ergy converter is carried out. Based on microwave theory, the movement of every buoy in three modes cou-ples each other , and there establishes a mechanical equations which is concerned with fluid forces , wave forces, damping force, hinge force , and so on. Hydrodynamic parameters of multiple buoys are solved when taking moving buoys as boundary conditions. Then through taking hydrodynamic parameters into the equa-tions, optimum additional damping and optimal capture width ratio are calculated out. Following design opti-mizing, a plenty of data is obtained, such as displacements amplitude of each buoy in three motion modes ( swing, heaving, pitching), damping force, hinge force, speed of the hydraulic cylinder. Research results provide theoretical reference and basis for Sharp Eagle WEC in design and manufacture.

关键词: 鹰式波浪能发电装置 水动力学 俘获宽度比 最优外加阻尼 优化设计 Sharp Eagle wave energy converter ( WEC) hydrodynamics capture width ratio optimal outer damping optimization design