一种基于聚丙烯酰胺阳离子复合絮凝剂的制备研究

其他题名: Preparation of a composited cationic flocculant based on polyacrylamide

摘要: 采用二甲基二烯丙基氯化铵(DMDAAC)对由丙烯酰胺(AM)、微晶纤维素(MCC)和凹凸棒土组成的复合絮凝剂在引发剂偶氮二异丁基咪二盐酸盐作用下进行原位改性,制备出一种新型絮凝剂PDAC。考察了不同反应条件得到的样品对高岭土模拟浊度水的浊度去除率的影响,结果表明,以AM的质量为基准,当体系初始固含量为20%,DMDAAC用量为40%,引发剂用量为0.3%,酸活化凹凸棒土用量为60%,MCC用量为80%,反应温度为60℃,反应时间为7 h时,PDAC的絮凝性能较佳,对高岭土模拟浊度水的浊度去除率为96.37%,该数据明显优于不添加DMDAAC的样品。对样品稳定性的测试表明,加入DMDAAC后,PDAC的储存稳定性有了一定程度的提高。

其他摘要: A new type composite flocculant PDAC was prepared by in - situ modification of blend composed of acrylamide (AM), microcrystalline cellulose (MCC) and attapulgite by dimethyldiallylammonium chloride (DMDAAC) with 2,2' - azo bis [ 2 - methylpropionamidine ] dihydrochloride as initiator. Effects of different reaction conditions on turbidity removal result were examined with artificial prepared kaolin -water suspension as the simulated turbid water for testing. Results show that with the mass of AM as the standard basis, when the initial solid dosage is 20% ,the DMDAAC dosage is 40% ,the dosage of initiator is 0. 3%, acid the activated attapulgite dosage is 60% , MCC is 80% , the reaction temperature is 60 ~C, and the reaction time is 7 h, the flocculation performance of PDAC is better and the turbidity removal rate achieves 96. 37 % , which is better than that of sample without use of DMDAAC. Further, stability test result shows that the storage stability of PDAC is improved to some extent after the addition of DMDAAC.

关键词: 絮凝剂 聚丙烯酰胺 二甲基二烯丙基氯化铵 制备 flocculant polyacrylamide dimethyldiallylammonium chloride preparation