新型可变容量空调系统的理论与实验研究

其他题名: Concept and Study of the Novel Variable Capacity Air-conditioning System

摘要: 针对冷暖空调在夏季制冷和冬季制热运行时,由于室内室外工况差异大而造成系统效率低的情况,本文提出了一种新的可变容量空调系统。该系统在传统空调系统中压缩机排气(或者吸气)的位置接入可变容积的变容装置,通过改变装置的容积吸入或者吐纳制冷剂到循环系统中,以改善制冷剂在不同工况下的循环效率。为了对该可变容量空调系统进行探究,利用焓差实验室对搭建的系统进行了实验研究。实验在室内干湿球温度为27℃/19℃的情况下,测试了系统在室外干球温度29℃和35℃的变容特性。结果表明,在不同的工况下,改变变容装置的容积,调整参与系统循环的制冷剂的质量,有利于提高系统在不同工况下的能效。

其他摘要: For the air conditioning system cooling in summer and heating in winter,the large difference between indoor and outdoor conditions caused the system efficiency lower.This paper proposed a new method develop a novel type variable capacity system.The novel system is based on the traditional air-conditioning system with the variable volume container connecting the discharge(or suction) of the compressor.The variable volume container can change the volume to charge and discharge refrigerant into the circulation system,to improvethe system efficiency under different conditions.In order to investigate the novel system,a system was established and experimentally studied in the enthalpy difference lab.The variable capacity characteristic experiments were performed under the outdoor dry bulb temperatures of 29℃ and 35℃ while the indoor dry bulb and wet bulb temperature fixed at 27℃ and 19℃.Under different conditions,the results showed the refrigerant mass insystem cycle can be adjusted by varying the volume of container which is beneficial to improve the efficiency of the system under different conditions.

关键词: 变容 空调 制冷量 能效比 variable capacity air conditioning cooling capacity coefficient of performance