我国固体废物分类资源化利用战略研究

Alternative Title: A Study on the Classification and Resource Utilization of Solid Waste in China

Abstract: 我国是人口大国,也是世界上固体废物产生量最大的国家。作为一个人均资源有限,环境容量远低于世界平均水平的发展中国家,更要珍惜资源和保护环境。固体废物不是无用的废物,而是有用的资源、宝贵的财富。我国固体废物不断增长,处理不当会带来资源浪费、环境污染等问题,影响社会稳定,需要在生态文明建设中予以高度重视。本文分析了我国固体废物资源化利用现状及发展潜力,认为我国固体废物分类资源化潜力和潜在效益巨大,提出了我国固体废物分类资源化利用的战略方针和战略目标,科学规划了发展路径,并对我国固体废物资源化利用提出了政策建议。

Other Abstract: China is a populous country and the largest producer of solid waste in the world. With limited per capita resources and much lower environmental capacity than the world average, China should even more cherish its resources and protect its environment. Solid waste is not useless; on the contrary, it is useful resources and precious wealth. The amount of China's solid waste is continually increasing, and its improper handling wastes resources while causing problems such as environmental pollution and social instability. Therefore, due attention should be paid to ecological civilization construction in China. This paper analyzes the current situation and the development potential of solid waste resource utilization in China, and concludes that the capacity and potential benefits of classi- fying and resource utilization solid waste are huge. Strategic directions, strategic objectives, a development path, and policy suggestions for solid waste resource utilization in China are also proposed.

Keyword: 固体废物 分类 资源化利用 战略目标 政策建议 solid waste classification resource utilization strategic objective policy suggestion