四维生态文明建设评价指标体系构建与案例研究

其他题名: Four-dimensional Ecological Civilization Evaluation Index System Research and a Case Study

摘要: 党的十八大报告将生态文明建设纳入"五位一体"的中国特色社会主义建设总体布局。基于生态文明理念,作者从经济建设生态化、社会发展生态化、资源环境利用效率化、文化和制度生态化四个维度构建了包括三个层级45个基础指标的生态文明建设评价指标体系。为检验指标体系的有效性和显著性,以广东省21个地级市为案例进行测算,通过属性层次模型分别评价生态文明建设综合水平和四个维度的建设状态,分析不同地区的生态文明建设特点。评价结果较好地展现出广东省各区域生态文明建设的不同状态和特点:经济建设生态化效果显著的城市包括深圳、东莞、韶关、广州和茂名;社会发展生态化效果显著的城市包括深圳、广州、中山、珠海和惠州;资源环境利用效率化排名前五的城市分别为河源、肇庆、韶关、清远和梅州;生态文化宣传和制度生态化发展较好的前五位城市分别为佛山、广州、深圳、珠海和汕头。评价结果与地区实际情况相符,表明基于生态文明理念的四维生态文明建设评价指标体系具有较高的信度和效度。

其他摘要: According to the conception of ecological process proposed in the report at18 th CPC National Congress,the authors designed an assessment framework from the four dimensions of ecologicalization process of economy construction, social development,resources/environment utilization efficiency and conduct propaganda,which includes three levels and 45 indicators. The 21 cites of Guangdong province were taken as an example to test the reliability and validity of the ecological civilization evaluation index system by the method of AHM. The assessment result has shown the various status and characteristics of each regional eco-civilization construction. The five cities of Shenzhen,Dongguan,Shaoguan,Guangzhou and Maoming are the most notable in the ecological construction of economic development. While the cities of Shenzhen,Guangzhou,Zhongshan,Zhuhai and Huizhou have done well in the construction of social ecological. The top five cities in the resource/environment utilization efficiency are Heyuan, Zhaoqing, Shaoguan, Qingyuan and Meizhou. The top five cities in the ecological and cultural propaganda and institutional ecological development are Foshan, Guangzhou, Shenzhen, Zhuhai and Shantou,respectively. The evaluation results are consistent with the actual situation in those region. This assessment system has higher reliability and validity.

关键词: 生态文明 指标体系 评价 广东 ecological civilization index system evaluation Guangdong