葡萄糖化学催化异构制备果糖研究进展

其他题名: Chemical isomerization of glucose into fructose

摘要: 生物质是自然界中唯一含有固定碳的可再生资源,因此其被认为是替代化石资源制备五羟甲基糠醛、乙酰丙酸等高附加值生物化学品的最佳原料。而生物质炼制过程中葡萄糖异构制备果糖的反应是实现上述过程的非常关键的步骤。此外,葡萄糖的异构也是食品科学中的重要过程。基于上述背景,本文综述了近年来葡萄糖化学催化异构制备果糖过程催化剂研究进展,重点介绍了Bronsted碱、固体碱、金属盐以及分子筛等传统酸碱催化剂以及金属有机骨架和离子液体等新型催化材料在此过程中的催化行为。此外,还对葡萄糖异构的酸催化机理和碱催化机理进行了简要介绍,对其研究方法进行了总结。针对当前葡萄糖化学催化异构过程中存在的诸如催化剂水热稳定性差、过程效率低、果糖选择性低等技术难题,提出设计新型水热稳定催化剂以及基于化工过程强化的理念,构建葡萄糖催化异构与产物原位分离相耦合的新体系等可能的解决措施。与此同时,高效、高选择性的新型催化材料和催化体系的开发、系列对葡萄糖异构具强化作用的新型绿色过程的构筑以及多手段联合(例如原位技术、二维核磁和计算机模拟相结合)的现代分析方法在葡萄糖化学催化异构机理研究方面的应用将会受到越来越多的关注。

其他摘要: Biomass is the unique carbon-containing renewable material on the globe.It has long been considered as the most promising alternative for the fossil fuel in the production of versatile biochemical,such as 5-hydromethylfurfuran and levulinic acid.It should be noted that the isomerization of glucose to fructose is the most crucial process in above mentioned bio-refining.Furthermore,the isomerization of glucose is very important in the food science as well.Therefore,it has been widely investigated.In this paper,an overview on the recent achievement and progress on the chemocatalytic isomerization of glucose to fructose was presented.Both conventional acid-base catalysts(such as Br?nsted base,solid base,metal salt and molecular sieve) and novel catalyst materials(for example,metal organic frameworks and ionic liquids) were intensively summarized.The acid and alkali catalytic mechanism for glucose isomerization were briefly introduced,and the current research methods were summarized as well.The key technical barriers on current glucose isomerization processes were discussed,such as poor catalyst stability,low process efficiency and low fructose selectivity.In additional,the probable strategies,for example,the design of water-resistant catalysts and the construction of coupling process for glucose catalytic isomerization and the in situ fructose separation,were propsed.The development of efficient and novel catalysts and catalytic systems,green chemical process for the promoted glucose isomerization performance,and the application of modern analysis methods(such as in situ technique,2D-nuclear magnetic resonance and computational simulation)on the catalytic mechanism investigation will be drawn more attentions in the future research on efficient glucose isomerization.

关键词: 葡萄糖 果糖 异构 催化剂 glucose fructose isomerization catalysis