螺旋扁管干式蒸发器的传热性能

其他题名: Heat transfer performance of twisted-tube dry-expansion evaporator

摘要: 对螺旋扁管干式蒸发器(TDE)和常规折流板干式蒸发器(BDE)的传热性能进行实验研究。研究了蒸发温度(Te)、冷凝温度(Tc)、管外壳程流体Reynolds数(Reo)和热通量(qi)对传热性能的影响。研究表明,随着Te、Reo和qi的增大,TDE和BDE的传热性能均提高。随着Tc的增大,TDE和BDE的传热性能降低。对装配TDE和BDE的风冷热泵分别进行了测试,测试表明,在相同制冷工况下,TDE的总传热系数比BDE提高了36.3%,风冷热泵的制冷性能系数(COP)相应地提高了6.0%;在相同制热工况下,TDE的总传热系数比BDE提高了41.7%,风冷热泵的制热COP值相应地提高了15.8%;说明TDE可应用于风冷热泵,且其性能优于BDE。

其他摘要: The objective of this paper is to study the heat transfer performance of twisted-tube dry-expansion evaporator(TDE) and conventional baffle dry-expansion evaporator(BDE). The effect of evaporating temperature(Te), condensing temperature(Tc), Reynolds number(Reo) outside tube and heat flux(qi) on heat transfer performance was investigated. The results showed that with the increase of Te, Reo and qi, the heat transfer performances of TDE and BDE were increased, while with the increase of Tc, both of the heat transfer performances were decreased. The air-cooled heat pump(ACHP) applied with TDE and BDE was tested, respectively. The results showed that at the same cooling state the overall heat transfer coefficient(K) of TDE was 36.3% higher than that of BDE, and the ACHP's cooling coefficient of performance(COP) was increased by 6.0%. At the same heating state, the K of TDE was 41.7% higher than that of BDE and the ACHP's heating COP was increased by 15.8%. It was proved that TDE applied in ACHP was feasible, and its performance was better than BDE.

关键词: 螺旋扁管 干式蒸发器 传热系数 相变 热力学 汽化 twisted-tube dry-expansion evaporator heat transfer coefficient phase change thermodynamics vaporization