基于平行多裂隙模型美国沙漠峰地热田EGS开发数值模拟研究

其他题名: Numerical simulation study of EGS development by multi-parallel fracture model at Desert peak, USA

摘要: 基于美国沙漠峰地热田地质背景,构建引入围岩的平行多裂隙概念模型对采热过程进行数值模拟研究,结果表明此模型开采沙漠峰热储层是可行的.当系统的循环流量为100kg/s,换热单元体厚度为40 m时,热开采前20年产出温度为210℃,电功率为7.6 MW,50年内产出温度仅下降6.2%,产出温度和产能均符合EGS商业开发的要求.热储激发程度与产出温度、热储寿命呈正相关,并对下伏层围岩热开采呈正效应.裂隙宽度对产出温度影响不大.流量与产出温度及热储寿命呈负相关.

其他摘要: Based on the geological background of American Desert Peak field, a multi-parallel fracture model (MPFM) with surrounding rock is established and applied to the numerical simulation study of heat extraction process, the results of which show that it is feasible to extract geothermal energy at Desert peak field with this model. The system with a circulation fluid flow of 100kg/s, thickness of heat transfer unit (HTU) of 40m, has an outlet temperature of 210℃, electric power of 7.6MW in the first 20 years. After fifty-year extraction, the outlet temperature is modeled to decreases only by 6.2%. The production temperature and power can meet the application demand of EGS. The stimulation degree of reservoir has a positive effect on outlet temperature, lifetime of the reservoir, and heat extraction of underlying surrounding rock. While the width of fractures has a lesser impact on outlet temperature. The fluid flow has a negative correlation with outlet temperature and lifetime.

关键词: 增强型地热系统 垂直单裂隙模型 平行多裂隙模型 围岩 换热单元体 沙漠峰 EGS Single Vertical Fracture Model (SVFM) multi-parallel fracture model surrounding rock heat transfer unit (HTU) Desert Peak