改性橄榄石对C7H8/CO2催化重整的影响

其他题名: Effects of modified olivine on the CO2 reforming of toluene

摘要: 在固定床反应器中,以甲苯作为生物质气化焦油模型化合物,橄榄石作为甲苯裂解催化剂,结合XRD、SEM、BET、H2-TPR等表征手段,考察了不同重整反应温度、CO_2浓度、橄榄石煅烧温度以及载镍量对甲苯催化重整性能的影响。结果表明,甲苯转化率随着重整反应温度的升高而增加,橄榄石对甲苯具有较高的催化活性,经900℃煅烧后的橄榄石活性最高。相比于橄榄石直接催化裂解甲苯,CO_2的加入能够显著降低催化剂表面的积炭率,当CO_2/C_7H_8物质的量比为4时,橄榄石催化剂表面的积炭率降低至17.0%。橄榄石载镍后,对C_7H_8/CO_2的催化重整性能进一步提高,甲苯转化率最高达到99.4%,但是积炭率也会随之增加。

其他摘要: An olivine catalyst was tested in a fixed bed reactor in CO2 reforming of the toluene as a tar model molecule produced during biomass gasification.The olivine catalyst was characterized by XRD, SEM, BET, H2-TPR;and the effects of the operating parameters (reforming reaction temperature and CO2 concentration) and catalyst preparation parameters(calcination temperature and nickel content) on the activity and selectivity for toluene conversion were examined.The results show that the olivine catalyst can increase the toluene conversion and lower the carbon formation.The toluene conversion also increases with the reforming temperature rise.The calcined olivine reaches the highest activity when the calcination temperature is 900℃.The CO2 addition can reduce the carbon formation obviously by 17.0% when the CO2/C7H8 molar ratio is 4.Moreover, the Ni/olivine catalyst has a better performance and the toluene conversation is up to 99.4%, while the carbon formation increases a little bit.

关键词: 改性橄榄石 甲苯 二氧化碳 催化重整 modified olivine toluene catalytic reforming