二维褶皱状V2O5纳米材料的制备和储锂性能

其他题名: Preparation and Lithium Storage Performance of Two Dimensional Fold-like V2O5 Nanomaterial

摘要: 用溶胶凝胶法制备V_2O_5凝胶,调节凝胶的p H值和后续的冷冻干燥以及退火,制备出V_2O_5纳米材料。X射线衍射(XRD)和场发射扫描电镜(FESEM)的测试结果表明,该样品是一种具有大面积二维褶皱形貌的正交晶相V_2O_5纳米材料,每个纳米片又由大量的纳米小颗粒构成。使用循环伏安(CV)、交流阻抗(EIS)、电位驰豫(PRT)和充放电测试等手段表征了样品的储锂性能,结果表明,因具有独特的二维褶皱纳米结构,该纳米材料具有比已经商业化的V_2O_5更高的放电比容量、更好的大电流充放电性能、优异的电化学循环稳定性和更好的电化学反应动力学性能。

其他摘要: V2O5 gel was prepared by sol-gel method and V2O5 nanomaterial was fabricated by freeze- drying the V2O5 gel with proper pH value and followed by annealing treatment. XRD and FESEM results revealed that the prepared V2O5 nanomaterial consists of a single orthorhombic phase small V2O5 nanoparticles with alarge are a two-dimensional fold-like morphology. The lithium storage performance of the prepared V2O5 nanomaterial was characterized by cyclic voltammetry(CV), electrochemical imped- ance spectroscopy(EIS), potential relaxation technique(PRT), and charge-discharge tests. Due to the unique two-dimensional fold-like nanostructure, the prepared V2O5 nanomaterial exhibits much higher specific discharge capacity, better high rate performance, excellent cycling stability, and enhanced elec- trochemical reaction kinetics rather than the commercial V2O5. Therefore, the two-dimensional fold-like V2O5 nanomaterial is a very promising cathode material for lithium-ion batteries. K

关键词: 材料合成与加工工艺 V2O5 溶胶凝胶法 正极材料 储锂性能 synthesizing and processing technics,V2O5, sol-gel method, cathode material, lithium storage performance