不同水合物饱和度下渗透率变化特性的实验研究

其他题名: Experimental investigation of permeability characteristics under different hydrate saturation

摘要: 含固体水合物的多孔介质的渗透率是影响天然气水合物藏开采潜力的一个重要参数,多孔介质的渗透率受到水合物占据孔隙的百分比的影响,定量研究水合物的饱和度对渗透率的影响对于天然气水合物试开采工程具有重要意义。本文利用储气罐精确控制注入反应釜的甲烷气量,采用平均粒径为333.21μm的石英砂模拟多孔介质进行实验,开展了一系列不同甲烷水合物饱和度(0~35%)下液相水的渗透率的测量实验。结果表明,水合物饱和度的增加会引起渗透率逐渐下降,这与前人的研究结果一致。并且当水合物饱和度较低时(SH<10%),水合物固体对多孔介质孔隙的堵塞作用更明显,所以渗透率急剧下降;而在相对高的饱和度下(SH>10%),渗透率下降速率逐渐降低。将本实验测量结果与Kozeny颗粒模型、平行毛细管模型和Masuda下降模型[0HK.K(1.S)N,N为整数]进行对比,发现测量结果与Masuda渗透率下降模型N=13的值吻合较好。

其他摘要: The permeability of the porous media in the presence of hydrate is one of the key parameters that affect the production potential of natural gas from hydrate reservoirs.The permeability of porous media depends on the percentage of porosity occupied by hydrate.It is of great significance to study the effect of hydrate saturation on permeability.In this study,a gas tank was used to precisely control the amount of injected methane gas to the core sample,and the permeability to water was measured by varying the methane hydrate saturation(0~35%)in porous media made of quartz sand,with an average particle size of333.21μm.It was found that the permeability gradually decreased with an increasing hydrate saturation,which was consistent with previous studies.For hydrate saturation less than10%,the solid hydrate had significant effect on blocking the pore space of the porous media,and the permeability tended to drop sharply.However,for the hydrate saturation more than10%,the rate of permeability gradually decreased.Comparing the experimental results with those predicted by the empirical permeability correlation with the Masuda permeability model[K=K0(1-SH)N,where N is integer],it was found that a value of N=13fitted the experimental data better.

关键词: 多孔介质 渗透率 天然气水合物 饱和度 porous media permeability natural gas hydrate saturation