百吨/年规模生物质水相合成航油类烃过程的物质与能量转化

其他题名: Material and Energy Conversion of Integrated 100,t/a-Scale Bio-Jet Fuel-Range Hydrocarbon Production System via Aqueous Conversion of Biomass

摘要: 以农业废弃物生物质为原料,利用水相转化技术,进行了百吨/年规模生物航油类烃(C8~C15)合成试运行.过程中采用两步酸解法分别将玉米秸秆中半纤维素和纤维素转化为糠醛和乙酰丙酸,作为生物质基平台化合物.在碱性条件下糠醛与乙酰丙酸经Aldol缩合反应实现碳链增长,生成的长链含氧中间体经过低温预加氢、高温加氢脱氧及精制,生成C8~C15范围内液态烃,可作为生物航油组分.以试运行实验结果为基础,进行了过程的物质与能量转化分析.结果表明,该路线获得液态烃类的基本性质满足合成航油ASTM-7566标准要求,并充分利用了原料中纤维素和半纤维素组分,是一条基于生物质的长链液态烃合成路线,1t航油约需10~12t干基玉米秸秆.

其他摘要: The integrated 100t/a-scale bio-jet fuel-range hydrocarbon (C8—C15) synthesis system via aqueous conversion process was demonstrated with value-added utilization of biomass residues. The platform compounds of furfural and levulinic acid were obtained from hemicellulose and cellulose respectively by a two-step hydrolysis of corn stover,steam stripping and acidic hydrolysis. The oxygenated compounds with the increased carbon chain were produced by alkali catalyzed Aldol condensation from furfural and levulinic acid. The oxygenated intermediates were catalytically converted to jet fuel-range hydrocarbon (C8—C15) by the consecutive steps of low-temperature hydrogenation, hightemperature hydrodeoxygenation and upgrading over noble metal catalysts. The main properties of the liquid hydrocarbons from this process could meet the criteria of the Standard Specification of ASTM-7566, which is currently applied to guide bio-jet fuel production. The hemicellulose and cellulose from waste biomass have been depolymerized separately to different platform compounds, and then used for long chain hydrocarbon production via condensation in this context. 10~12 t biomass residues could produce 1 t of jet fuel liquid during this demonstration operation.

关键词: 玉米秸秆 水相转化 航油类烃(C8~C15) 中试系统 物质与能量分析 corn stover aqueous conversion jet fuel-range hydrocarbons(C8—C15) pilot-scale demonstration material and energy analysis