CO2气氛下生物质焦气化反应动力学模型研究:Ⅱ.指数前因子

其他题名: Modeling study on the biomass char gasification kinetics under CO2 atmosphere:Ⅱ. Pre-exponential factor

摘要: 基于简单碰撞理论,建立了生物质焦炭CO2气化反应速率的计算方法,找出了表征指数前因子大小的关键组合参数。在此基础上,对六种生物质及其脱灰焦炭的物理化学特性进行了检测分析,利用热重分析仪在800-1 000℃对各种生物质进行了CO2等温气化实验,将得到的指数前因子实验数据与模型分析结果进行对比。研究表明,指数前因子与构建的组合参数之间存在较好的相关性,建立的通用关系式可为气化反应规律的进一步阐明提供有益的参考。

其他摘要: Based on the simple collision theory(SCT),the calculation method of biomass char gasification rate was developed and the combined parameters to characterize the pre-exponential factor were found. Furthermore,some experimental tests for six acid-washed biomass chars,such as the isothermal gasification and so on,were performed under CO2 atmosphere,using a thermo-gravimetric analyzer(TGA) over the temperature ranges of 800-1 000 ℃,respectively. Through the comparison of experimental data and modeling results,it is found that a good agreement is made and the developed model equations can provide an effective guidance to clarify the general gasification law of biomass chars.

关键词: 生物质焦炭 CO2气化 简单碰撞理论 指数前因子 模型研究 biomass char CO2 gasification simple collision theory pre-exponential factor modelling