Al2O3修饰层对抑制CdSe量子点敏化太阳电池界面电子复合的研究

其他题名: Influence of Al2O3 Buffer Layer on Interface Charge Recombination in CdSe Quantum Dot-sensitized Solar Cells

摘要: Quantum dot-sensitized solar cells(QDSSCs) have attracted great interest owing to their low fabrication cost. However, the power conversion efficiency(PCE) is relatively low because of the high density of surface states in quantum dots(QDs), and severe su

其他摘要: 量子点敏化纳米TiO2太阳电池(QDSSCs)因成本低廉,近年来得到广泛关注。但是其光电转换效率仍然较低,其中主要的原因是量子点表面缺陷密度高,表面与界面电子复合严重。本文以Al2O3为纳米TiO2/CdSe QDs的界面修饰层,采用暗态下的电化学阻抗谱(EIS)以及开路电压衰减谱考察了Al2O3对抑制电子复合所起的作用,并简析了其中的作用机理。研究结果表明,TiO2表面修饰Al2O3后,其导带边上移;此外,TiO2/QDs界面缺陷态降低,界面电子复合降低,使器件的短路电流、开路电压以及填充因子提高,光电

关键词: 量子点 太阳电池 Al2o3 界面修饰 电子复合