生物质气化技术锅炉供热的工业化应用特性

其他题名: Industrialized Characterization of Biomass Gasification Technology Applied for the Industrial Boiler Heating-supply

摘要: Based on an industrialized demonstration, the biomass gasification technology applied in industrial boiler industry was studied in the paper. The operation characteristics and the energy consumption were investigated. Meanwhile, the effects on both the en

其他摘要: 以某工业化应用示范项目为对象,研究并讨论了生物质气化技术工业锅炉供热的系统运行特性及能耗情况,分析了示范项目的环境影响及经济性。结果表明:相比其他生物质原料,红木应用于示范项目表现出最佳运行特性;基于红木的系统能耗分析得出排烟损失、循环冷却水热损及炉体散热约占总能量的16%,为项目可节能的方向;示范项目低污染物排放和CO2零排放的环境友好性,低投资回收期和高投资收益的经济性,表明项目运行具有很好的前景。同时,指出了蒸汽销售价格是保证类似规模项目经济效益的关键。

关键词: 示范项目 生物质气化 能耗 红木 环境影响 经济性; 项目资助者国家科技支撑项目(2012BAA09B03);广东省科技计划项目(2012A032300019)