设定参数对空调系统能耗的影响

其他题名: Effects of parameters setup on energy consumption of air conditioning systems

摘要: An office building in Shenzhen was selected as an example to study the effects of indoor temperature setup, air supply temperature difference, cold and cooling water temperature difference on energy consumption of air conditioning systems, based on the es

其他摘要: 选择位于深圳的一栋小面积办公建筑为例,建立了建筑空调系统的物理和数学模型,基于EES和Matlab软件计算模拟,研究了空调系统的室内设定温度、送风温差、冷冻水和冷却水温差参数对空调系统能效比(EER)、制冷系数(COP)、输送效率和功耗等指标的影响。结果表明,室内设定温度每升高1℃,空调冷负荷减少5.6%,COP和EER分别升高7.2%和4.75%;送风温度每升高1℃,冷负荷下降4%,COP和EER分别降低5.2%和4.64%,以设备总功耗为单一指标,送风温差9.5℃为最佳值;冷冻水温差每升高1℃,冷冻水

关键词: 空调系统 能耗 制冷机制冷系数 制冷系统能效比 输送效率