小型槽式太阳能集热器优化设计与试验研究

其他题名: Optimum design and experimental study of small parabolic trough solar receiversmall trough type solar collector

摘要: According to the principle of high performance and low cost, a small l trough type solar collector small parabolic trough solar receiverwas designed and madedeveloped for market,which collecting sunlight area is 12 m^2.Its the main optimization points inc

其他摘要: 按照高性能低成本的原则设计并制作了集热面积为12 m^2的商用小型槽式集热器。其主要创新优化之处包括:1通过免背板设计减少了槽式反射镜面结构的重量和用材,提高了镜面曲率精度;2通过推杆联动机构减少了驱动装置;3反射镜面板分离式结构起到了自清洁功能,减轻了清扫的工作强度;4将闭环反馈技术应用到太阳能跟踪控制系统,可实现四季全天候跟踪。现场试验结果表明:在太阳辐射强度为540~660 W/m^2时,该集热器可将循环水加热至170℃以上,系统整体集热效率最高可达0.52,但随水温的升高逐渐降低。

关键词: 槽式太阳能集热器 太阳辐射 集热效率 太阳跟踪装置