CH3COONa•3H2O相变蓄热性能研究及在蓄能空调中的应用

其他题名: Study on the Phase Change Thermal Storage Properties of Sodium Acetate Trihydrate and its Application in Energy Storage Air Conditioning

关键词: 三水醋酸钠 过冷 析出 空调节能 冷凝热回收 双蓄能空调

摘要: 随着社会经济的发展,空调用量增大、能耗不断增加,空调节能日益成为人们关注和研究的焦点。空调冷凝热回收是一种重要的空调节能技术,不仅能提高空调能效比,还能起到削峰填谷、平衡电力负荷的作用。 本文采用自行研制的三水醋酸钠基相变材料储存回收的冷凝热,并在可同时 蓄冷和蓄热的双蓄能空调实验平台进行综合性能研究,具体研究内容包括:(1)研究三水醋酸钠的相变特性,解决其过冷和析出问题,测量和改善其相变潜热、相变温度和导热率等性能参数,配制出一种可应用于空调冷凝热回收系统中的优质相变材料;(2)搭建双蓄能实验平台,并在该平台上进行制冷兼供热水、蓄冷兼供热水、制冷兼蓄热等模式下的实验研究,同时研究了冷冻水流量、热水流量、风机盘管风量对机组整体性能的影响。 实验结果表明:(1)羧甲基纤维素能有效抑制CH3COONa•3H2O析出,该体系中加入焦磷酸钠和Na2HPO4•12H2O均可克服过冷问题,同时加入一定浓度的NaCl溶液可起到调整其相变温度和降低液态粘稠度的作用。(2)88.11wt%CH3COONa•3H2O+1.54wt%羧甲基纤维素+1.54wt%十二水磷酸氢二钠+8.81wt%浓度为26.5wt%的NaCl溶液混合而成的相变材料,相变温度在53 ℃左右,相变潜热为241 J/g,导热率大于0.8 W/m•K,是一种可用于空调冷凝热回收的较理想的相变材料。(3)双蓄能空调机组在制冷兼供热水模式下运行,热水流量越大,机组整体性能越好,当热水流量为410 L/h时,机组综合能效比IEER高达7.14,热水温度为42.1 ℃。(4)对双蓄能空调机组在制冷兼蓄热模式下运行进行研究表明,蓄热对机组制冷端的影响很小,但机组综合能效比得到大幅提高;在该模式下,冷冻水流量和风机盘管风量的越大,机组的综合能效比IEER越大,当风机盘管风量为1033 m3/h、冷冻水流量为972 L/h时,机组综合能效比可达7.06。

其他摘要: Air conditioning energy saving has increasingly become the focus of attention and study, as the increase of air conditioning energy consumption. Recovery of condensing heat is one of the important air conditioning energy saving technology for not only increasing energy efficiency ratio,but also reducing peak and filling valley, and balancing power load. In this paper, the phase change material developed by us was used as heat storage medium, and was researched in dual energy storage air conditioning system that could store cold both energy and condensing heat of air conditioning. Specifically, the following subjects have been accomplished: (1) the phase transition properties of sodium acetate trihydrate was studied, its supercooling and precipitation were solved, its latent heat, transformation temperature and thermal conductivity were measured and improved in order to develop a new phase change material used in dual energy air conditioning. (2) the dual energy storage air conditioning experimental equipment was put up including the material researched by us in its heat accumulator. Experiment study has been carried out in the space cooling and water heating mode, cool storage and water heating mode, and space cooling and heat storage mode in this system. The effect on the whole performance of this system was investigated by changing coolant flux, heat water flux and fan coil air flow. The results showed: (1) CMC could control the precipitation of sodium acetate trihydrate, Na4P2O7•10H2O and Na2HPO4•12H2O could resolve supercooling of this system, and sodium chloride solution could adjust its transformation temperature. (2) The phase change material’s latent heat was 241 J/g, transformation temperature was about 53℃, thermal conductivity was above 0.8 W/m•K, which was composed by 88.11wt%CH3COONa•3H2O+1.54wt%CMC+1.54wt%Na2HPO4•12H2O +8.81wt% NaCl (26.5wt%).(3) In the space cooling and water heating mode, the greater heat water flux, the better whole performance of the dual storage system. The integrated energy efficiency ratio (IEER) of this system was 7.14, as the heat water flux was 410L/h. (4) In space cooling and heat storage mode, the research showed that heat storage had little effects on space cooling, but the IEER was greatly improved that was useful for air conditioning energy saving. In this mode, the greater coolant flux and fan coil air flow, the greater IEER of this system. The value of IEER could research 7.06, when the fan coil air flow was 1033 m3/h and coolant flux was 972L/h.