超微型燃气透平样机试制及内部流动规律数值模拟研究

其他题名: Trial manufacture of model machine and numerical investigation of UMGT

关键词: 超微燃气透平/涡轮 系统集成 数值模拟 混合平面 密封 顶部间隙

摘要: 本文立足自身研究条件,采用样机试制与数值模拟相结合的办法,探索超微燃气透平系统中的内在规律。其主要工作包括以下几个方面:超微透平的设计及制造;整体结构设计及系统集成技术研究;样机冷态性能与热态性能测试;根据样机试验的结果,针对轴端漏气损失以及顶部间隙漏气损失严重的问题,特别进行了轴端非接触密封方案的三维CFD分析和动-静叶栅耦合流动的数值分析,为进一步结构优化和效率提高提供理论依据。

其他摘要: In this paper, the method of trial manufacture of model machine which is combined with numerical simulation is taked to explore the inherent law of ultra-micro gas turbine (UMGT). The main work includes the design and manufacture of ultra-micro stator and rotor, the structure design of overall system and the study on integration technique, the performance test of model machine driven by cold air and hydrogen gas respectively. The results of performance test show that the leakage of shaft end and tip clearance of rotor is more serious than that in macro scale. It is necessary to investigate the non-contacting shaft sealing and cascade flow by conducting a three-dimensional numerical simulation which could provide theoretical support for structure optimization and efficiency improvement of system.