小型风力发电系统的能量控制研究

其他题名: Research on Power Operation Control of Small Wind Power Generation System

关键词: 风力发电 Vrla蓄电池 最大功率点跟踪 模糊控制 双闭环控制 Pwm逆变器

摘要: 风能具有随机性和不确定性,风力发电系统是一个复杂系统。简化小型风力发电系统的结构、降低成本、提高可靠性及实现系统优化运行,具有重要的理论意义和实际应用价值。本论文主要针对小型风力发电系统的运行控制策略进行研究,主要内容归纳如下。 1)首先根据小型风力发电系统的特点,确定了该系统的主要组成。包括小型风力机、永磁同步发电机、整流器、buck-boost变换器、蓄电池和逆变器。本文论文研究的系统在常规的小型风力发电系统组成的基础增加了buck-boost直流变换器,提高了系统的运行效率和控制的灵活性。 2)根据风力机的空气动力特性,要用到最大功率点追踪(Maximum Power Point Tracking,MPTT)控制方法。根据风能系统的最大功率点跟踪基本原理,提出了一种基于模糊控制具有在线参数调整的自适应占空比扰动法,该方法在不干扰系统正常工作的情况下,能迅速地感知外界的环境变化。实验结果证明该方法能够快速、准确地跟踪风力发电系统的最大功率点。 3)分析了VRLA蓄电池的工作原理及其在应用中存在的问题,针对电源蓄电池管理要求,得出了其五个工作过程的控制结构:恒流充电过程、恒压充电过程、浮充过程、放电和容量检测过程。利用MATLAB的Simulink仿真工具对各个工作过程进行仿真分析,验证了各个工作过程的控制方案的可行性。 4)通过建立三相电压型PWM逆变器在两相同步旋转坐标系下的数学模型,采用了一种PI双环(输出电压外环和电容电流内环)模拟控制方案,通过仿真分析了该控制方案的可行性,最后给出了各种条件下的实验波形。实验结果表明该方案设计简单、实用,并网电流波形良好,并且与电网电压同频同相,可有效地改善动态响应及抗干扰能力。 5)对小型风电转换系统整体系统的主电路、外围电路、采样电路进行设计。并在实验平台下进行各个工作过程实验。实验结果表明,使用该控制器小型风力发电系统能够在低风速下吸收更大功率,达到了预期的目标,同时也为研究新型的小型风电转换系统打下了坚实的基础。

其他摘要: Wind power generating system is complicated for wind energy and has the properties of both randomness and uncertainty. Small wind power system to simplify the structure, reduce costs and improve reliability and to achieve optimal operation system is an important theoretical and practical value. This paper is to propose operation control strategy of small wind turbine system. Main contents can be concluded the following: 1)The configuration is proposed according to characteristic of small wind turbine system. Including wind turbine, Permanent-Magnet Synchronization Generator (PMSG), three-phase rectifier, buck-boost converter, battery and inverter.A buck-boost converter is adopted in this system. 2)According to the aero-dynamical characteristic of the wind turbine,a maximum power point tracking(MPPT) is necessary to get high efficiency for wind power conversion . According to the mechanism and control methods of Maximum Power Point Tracking (MPPT), a new modified adaptive MPPT method based on fuzzy control which includes automatic parameter tuning and directly uses the DC-DC converter duty cycle as a control parameter is presented. This method can track MPP changes rapidly without disturbing small wind power generation system。 Experimental result show it can track MPP exactly,quickly. 3)Analyses the operating principle of the VRLA battery and the existent problems in the application, and based on the management request, and obtained five control structure of operating process: constant current charge process、constant potential charge process、floating charge process、 power supply process and capacity test process. All of processes simulate by the tool Simulink of MATLAB, and the results confirmed the feasibility of the control block. 4)Through the math model of three-phase voltage source PWM inverter on two-phase synchronous rotating coordinate, the PI double closed-loop controlling method is applied. Simulation analysis demonstrated the feasibility.At last,the experiment waveforms were presented.The experimental results show that the design process of this scheme was easy and the wave of grid-connected current is better. It has the same frequency, phase as utility grid voltage. The dynamic response and interference rejection ability can be effectively improved. 5)The system frame which contains main circuit、adjustment circuit and sampling circuit are designed. the system is experimented. The results prove to that by using the controller, small wind power systems can absorb more power at low-speed therefore, the anticipative aim is achieved. In the same time, all the work provides further study in the new small wind power conversion system.