A型分子筛对THF和甲烷水合物生成及分解过程的影响

其他题名: Effects of type A Molecular Sieve on THF Hydrate and Methane

关键词: 水合物 分子筛 生成 分解

摘要: 目前,基于水合物的新技术开发,不仅在能源、环保领域迅速发展,而且在其他一些领域也发展很快,如何能有效提高水合物的生成速率,提高水合物的含气量是目前亟待解决的问题。 本文采用加入3A型分子筛和5A型分子筛作为促进剂来研究四氢呋喃(THF)水合物和甲烷水合物的生成以及分解过程,用显微镜观测研究单个分子筛上水合物的生成以及分解规律和形态特征,分别从微观角度和宏观角度来研究A型分子筛对水合物生成及分解过程的作用。 结果表明,3A分子筛在THF水合物的生成过程中有很明显的促进作用, 3A分子筛的存在能诱发水合物的成核,促进THF水合物的生成,提高THF水合物的生长速率;有3A分子筛存在时,THF水合物晶体的生长速率介于0.01μm~0.05μm/s之间;相对于无3A分子筛存在的体系,THF水合物晶体的生长速率提高约0.004μm/s;在相同条件下,THF水合物晶体长成后大晶体还会发生部分变化和重组。同时, 3A分子筛的加入能够显著降低四氢呋喃水合物的分解温度,降低的幅度约为0.6℃。加入3A分子筛后,在不同温度下THF水合物界面的生长速度都具有一致的规律,而且生长速度随温度变化不大,界面最大生长速度大概为1.1µm/s,且界面生长速度随着反应进行而慢慢降低。 甲烷水合物生成实验结果表明,在温度为1℃,压力为8.3Mpa时,单独加入A型分子筛能使纯水在相同条件下生成甲烷水合物,而且生成过程相对比较平稳,温压变化都不明显,且含气率也随加入分子筛的量有很大变化;适量的在2000ppm的SDS溶液中加入A型分子筛能使生成的甲烷水合物含气率比单纯的SDS溶液有所增加,增加量最大为31%左右,同时不适量的加入反而会使生成甲烷水合物的含气率降低。 本论文的成果对研究纳微尺度下水合物的生长和分解特性,开发吸附-水合相互耦合强化的气体储存和分离技术,强化毫-纳尺度下耦合过程的具有重要意义,从而促进水合物气体储存等技术的工业应用。

其他摘要: Nowadays, new technologies based on hydrate have been made significant progress not only in energy and environmental domains, but also in other practical fields. How can improve the hydrate formation rate and increase the gas storage capacity effectively are the problems that urgently need to be solved. The experimental study on the formation and dissociation process of tetrahydrofuran(THF) hydrate and methane hydrate using 3A and 5A molecular sieve as additives were performed. And the formation and decomposition phenomenon and characteristic in single molecular sieve were observed by microscope. The effects of type A molecular sieve on formation and dissociation process of hydrate were obtained from microscopic and macroscopic aspects. The experiment results show that 3A molecular sieve can promote THF hydrate production process significantly. The presence of 3A molecular sieve can induce the hydrate nucleation, improve THF hydrate production and increase the formation rate. (1)The THF hydrate crystal growth velocity is situated between 0.01µm/s and 0.05µm/s with 3A molecular sieve powder exist, and the crystal growth velocity increases with environment temperature decrease at the identical condition;(2) Compared with the system without 3A molecular sieve powder ,the adding 3A molecular sieve powder in THF-water system can promote THF hydrate formation. The increment of the crystal growth velocity is about 0.004µm/s. (3)3A molecular sieve’s join can obviously reduce the solution temperature of THF hydrate, the reduces range was approximately about 0.6℃.(4)There are still some changes partly and structure reorganization in megacryst of THF crystal when the THF crystal have grown up basically at the same experimental condition. And the THF hydrate formation velocity has consistent law with different temperature.In other words; the effect on the experimetal temperature is little. The maximum velocity is approximately 1.1 µ m/s, and the contact surface growth velocity decreases slowly with the reaction carries on. The formation experiments of methane hydrate indicate that: (1) because the adding molecular sieve can promote hydrate formation, methane hydrate was formed in pure water at 1 centigrade and 8.3MPa. The hydrate formation process adding 3A molecular sieve was very stable and the variation of pressure/temperature are not obvious, (2) the proper quantity of molecular sieve has significant influence on gas storage capacity of methane hydrate, otherwise it can reduce gas storage capacity.The increment of gas storage capacity rate is about 31%, The results of this paper have significant achievements on as follow aspects, research of the hydrate growth and dissociation characteristics, development of adsorption-hydration mutual coupling gas storage and separation technology and strengthen the coupling process in milli-nano scale, thus it can promote gas hydrate storage industrial applications.