燃气热泵空调(GHP)数值模拟研究

Alternative Title: Simulation Study on Natural Gas Engine-driven Heat Pump

Keyword: 燃气热泵 仿真模型 运行特性 优化匹配

Abstract: 随着电力空调引发的电力危机和天然气在我国的广泛使用,以天然气驱动的燃气热泵逐渐受到重视。燃气热泵(GHP)是以燃气发动机为动力源,充分利用发动机废热以及低品位环境热量,实现冬季采暖、夏季制冷的空调供热装置。燃气热泵空调具有机组效率高,制热能力强,运行费用低,节能环保的优点,有利于改善电力与燃气的峰谷平衡,可广泛应用于中小型商场、宾馆、办公楼、娱乐场所、医院、住宅、学校等需要空调的场所。燃气热泵技术在日本、美国及欧洲等发达国家已比较成熟,应用也非常普遍。在我国,由于受到能源政策、技术经济环境、能源供应状况及价格等因素的制约,燃气热泵技术直到近年才得到一定的重视。 本文对燃气热泵进行了较为全面的数值模拟研究,旨在推动该技术在国内的研发及推广应用。主要研究内容如下: 以本实验室和海尔集团合作开发的燃气热泵机组为原型,建立了燃气热泵各部件及总系统的数学模型,利用该模型,对系统性能进行了模拟计算与分析,为后续的优化匹配及智能控制研究奠定了基础。燃气热泵虽然是一种新型的供热空调装置,但其所用的主要部件(发动机、压缩机、换热器等)都经过了多年的发展完善,基础理论研究亦相当完备,具有完整的基础理论体系。燃气热泵仿真是以这些基础理论为依据,通过对各主要部件建模,并将各部件模型有机耦合,联立求解,实现对整个装置性能的模拟。 燃气热泵仿真模型由两大部分构成,即发动机模型和热泵模型。其中发动机部分还包括烟水换热装置;热泵模型包括涡旋式压缩机、热力膨胀阀、冷凝器、蒸发器4个子模型。利用该数学模型,对天然气发动机的性能进行了模拟计算,研究了点火提前角、压缩比、过量空气系数等参数对发动机性能的影响,为天然气发动机的优化设计和控制提供了理论依据;对整个机组的性能进行了研究,结果表明燃气热泵的一次能源利用率高于其它常用的供热空调装置,并且具有良好的变容量调节能力和优越的部分负荷性能。 本文以计算机仿真为主要研究工具,以性能分析、优化匹配为主要研究目的,所采用的方法和得出的结论可供燃气热泵研究和设计时参考。

Other Abstract: With the electricity consumed by air-conditionings increasing sharply and the vast popularization use of natural gas in our country, the investigations on natural gas engine-driven heat pump (GHP) are now come in for people’s attention. The GHP is an equipment that can provide heating in winter and cooling in summer, which uses natural gas engine as source of power, and makes fully use of waste heat of engine and environment energy of low quality. The GHP has the advantages of high efficiency, low charge, energy saving and environment protection, in favor of reforming the balance of electricity and gas. It can be applied in small and medium-sized shopping malls, hotels, office buildings, entertainment sites, hospitals, residences, schools, and those locations using air-conditionings. The technology of GHP is relatively mature in several developed countries such as Japanese, America, and some European countries, and the application is also very prevalent. In our country, the GHP has not acquired enough recognition, due to many restrictions such as energy policy, technology and economy environment, energy supply status and price. To accelerate the process of research and development in China, this paper conducted a general theoretical investigation on the GHP. The main contents of this paper are as follows: According to the equipment developed by our laboratory and Haier Group, an integrated mathematic model of natural gas engine-driven heat pump was established, which laid the foundation for character analysis and optimum matching of the system. Though it is a new-style installation providing heating and cooling, the main components (engine, compressor, heat exchanger, and so on) of GHP have developed for many years, and the research of foundational theories is quite integrated. According to these theories, the GHP was simulated through establishing the numerical models of main components. The model of GHP is composed of two parts, namely engine and heat pump model. The model of engine also contains exhaust gas heat exchanger. The model of heat pump is made up of four parts, including scroll compressor, thermal expansion valve, condenser and evaporator. Using the mathematical model, the runtime characteristics of natural gas engine were simulated and analyzed by changing the parameters such as advance ignition angle, compression ratio, and excess air ratio, which provided bases for optimum design and control of natural gas engine. The results of simulation indicate that the primary energy ratio (PER) of the GHP is obviously higher than other conventional heating and cooling equipments, and the part load performance of the GHP is excellent. The characteristic analysis and optimum matching of the GHP are main study objects of this paper with computer simulation as main tools. The methods and conclusions may be helpful for investigation and design of the GHP.