小型光伏发电系统设计及应用研究

其他题名: Design and application research of small scale PV system

关键词: 光伏系统设计 风光互补 双面太阳电池

摘要: 近年来,太阳能光伏发电技术在国内外得到了广泛应用和飞速发展。从1996年开始,世界太阳能光伏产业就以年平均超过33%的增长率发展。目前,全世界的光伏系统装机容量已经超过5000MW,预计到2010年将超过20GW。从国外发展趋势来看,太阳能光伏发电与建筑结合即光伏建筑一体化是光伏应用和光伏产业的发展方向。随着各国政府屋顶计划的实施,太阳能光伏发电展示了良好的发展势头。本论文的主要工作就是围绕着太阳能光伏系统设计、应用和测试进行的。 首先,对光伏系统设计原理进行了初步的探讨。提出了光伏系统总体设计思想与原则;对光伏系统的各个设计环节进行了逐项说明,针对不同情况下光伏系统的设计方法做了详细说明;为后面章节中的光伏系统设计提供了理论基础。 其次,论文通过对当前世界上光伏产业发展情况的调查分析,结合作者实际参与设计建造的独立光伏示范项目——广州市建委太阳能光伏电站以及沈阳桃仙机场风光互补路灯示范项目,对我国光伏发电系统在城市中推广的两种具体的应用模式:户用并网光伏系统和风光互补发电分布式能源系统分别进行了分析并针对我国国情提出了发展建议。 最后,对双面太阳电池垂直安装实际发电性能进行了测试研究,并通过计算机程序模拟了双面太阳电池垂直安装时在晴天的发电情况与普通单面太阳电池朝南最佳倾角放置时的发电情况,其结果对双面电池的推广具有一定的指导意义。

其他摘要: In recent years, tremendous growth has been taken place in the field of PV (pho-tovoltaic) applications all over the world. The world PV market grew at the rate of more than 33% per year since 1992. By far, the capacity of PV system installed around the world is more than 5-gigawatt, and 20 gigawatt is expected in the year of 2010. According to the development trend of PV industry in the foreign country, BIPV (Building Integrated PV system) will become the mainstream of PV application and PV industry development. The PV industry is showing a much better performance along with the implementation of roof PV plan around the world. And this thesis is focused on the design, application and testing of the solar PV system. First of all, the principle of designing a PV system is introduced and the design method of each part of the PV system is described in detail. Design method for dif-ferent situation is also introduced. Secondly, two PV demonstration projects I have participated in all the designing, installing, analyzing and debugging, are introduced. First one is the 1.5kWp stand-alone PV system of the Guangzhou City Construction Commission; second one is the solar-wind hybrid street lamp project at Shenyang Taoxian airport freeway. Some advice for the development of BIPV and wind/solar hybrid power system in urban city is also carried out. Finally, I have designed a small system for vertically installed bifacial PV module power output testing and the result of the test is showed. I also analysis the theoretical power output with a C++ program written by myself ,to simulate the power output of vertically installed bifacial module and a mono-facial PV module mounted with the optimum angle facing south.