固体生物质循环流化床气化炉数学模型研究

关键词: 生物质 模型 气化炉 循环流化床 双床气化炉

摘要: 本文在系统学习循环流态化理论的基础上,以质量平衡、能量平衡、化学动力学、气固两相流动模型及热力学为基础,建立了循环流化床木粉气化装置的数学模型,并用QUICK-BASIC语言编制了软件程序。对循环流化床木粉气化装置进行模拟计算,并将计算结果与试验数据比较,证明此模型在一定程度上与试验符合良好,能为同类反应器设计提供理论指导。分析并设计了双床中热值气化炉的技术路线,编制了双床系统的热力计算程序,其结果做为优化设计的基础,用本文建立的模型对气化炉进行模型,进行中热值系统预测。

其他摘要: Based on the theoretical study on circulating fluidization, mass and energy equilibrium chemical kinetics, gas-solid two phase flow model and thermodynamics etc. A mathematic model on circulating fluidized gasifier for wood powder is described and established, in the thesis. Utilizing Quick-Basic language, a program is compiled to simulate and calculate the parameters which describe the characteristics of the circulating fluidized bed gasifier, the calculated data are compared with the experimental results. Both are fit quite well. So that the mode can be used to provide theoretical instruction for design the same kind of reactors. The technical scheme of the double-bed medium heating value gasifier is also analyzed and optimum design is given in the thesis. A thermodynamics computer program is compiled. The results can be utilized as the basis to simulate and predict the double-bed gasifier.