开式海洋热能温差发电的研究及模拟实验

摘要: 本文介绍了在中国科学院广州能源研究所进行的第二套开式海洋热能发电模拟装置及实验的情况。实验利用用电加热器所加热的温水(27 ~ 28 ℃)及用制冷压缩机制得的冷水(4 ~ 8 ℃)分别模拟海洋表面温水和海洋深层海水,并利用二者的温差发出了近50瓦的电能,进一步验证了海洋热能温差发电的可行性。开式海洋热能发电,利用温水为工质,在低压下闪蒸并驱动低压汽轮机转动产生的电能。作功后的蒸汽经冷凝器冷凝,这样便得到了淡化了的海水。本文提出了计算开式海洋热能温差发电的最佳闪蒸湿度计算式,可供实际的开式海洋热能温差发电方案的热力计算提供方便,公式如下:t_(1opt) = t_h - ((β γ _1gH'/(η_P' η_(EM)'))~2 + 16.75 η_Tη_Mη_G(αh_(2s)-βH_(1s))γ _1gH'/(η_P'η_(EM)')' - β γ _1gH'/(η_P' η_(EM)')/(8.37 η_Tη_Mη_G(αh_(2s) - βh_(1s)))~(1/2)))。

其他摘要: This paper has introduced the second set of Open-Cycle Ocean Thermal Energy Conversion (OC-OTEC) Institute of Energy Conversion, Chinese Academy of Sciences. The warm water (27-28 ℃) heated by electric heater and cold water (4-8 ℃) made by an refrigeration compresser were used to similate the warm surface sea water and the cold deep sea water, respectively, and nearly 50W electric power was generated by utilizing the temperature difference between them. In the OC-OTEC system, power was generated by a low pressure turbine driven by steam produced from the vaporization of warm water. The steam exiting the turbine was condensed by cold water, and fresh water could be made from sea water this way. A formulation which can be used to compute the best flashing temperature of the OC-OTEC was put forward in this paper as following: t_(1opt) = t_h - ((β γ _1gH'/(η_P' η_(EM)'))~2 + 16.75 η_Tη_Mη_G(αh_(2s)-βH_(1s))γ _1gH'/(η_P'η_(EM)')' - β γ _1gH'/(η_P' η_(EM)')/(8.37 η_Tη_Mη_G(αh_(2s) - βh_(1s)))~(1/2))).