液态铅锌在开式流槽内流动及传热特性的数值研究--流槽锅炉水力系统的原则性优化设计及水动力学计算

关键词: 液态金属(Pb-zn) 开式流槽(明渠) 数值研究 流槽锅炉 余热回收

摘要: 本文对液态金属(Pb-Zn)在开式流槽内的流动及传热特性进行了探索性研究。根据液态金属的热工特性,通过科学分析和解析探讨,大胆提出了“等湍流扩散系数”摸型,得到了合理满意的计算结果。对明渠底面倾斜角及自由液面的处理也有独到之处。本文还对流槽锅炉的水力系统进行了原则性的优化设计和水力学计算。结果表明,本文据确立的余热回收系统在节能回收率,产电方面比日本三井矿业金属株式会社所制订的系统具有更好的优越性。

其他摘要: In this thesis, a probing study of the characteristics of heat and fluid flow of liquid metals(mainly molten lead) in the open channels has been carried out. According to the special "Uniform Turbulence Diffusivity" model was proposed and the reasonable numerical results have been achieved. Also, the author have given the slope angle and the free surface some particular treatments. Furthermore, an optimized calculation of the water-steam system(circulation circuits) of Launder Boiler has been carried out in this paper. The conclusion is: The "Waste Heat Recovery Scheme" proposed by Guangzhou Inst. of Energy Conversion is superior to that proposed by a Japanese company, MESCO, Inc.