半连续反应釜中天然气水合物储气性能实验研究

其他题名: Experimental Investigation of Storage Properties of Natural Gas Hydrates in a Semi-Continuous Reactor

关键词: 天然气水合物 甲烷水合物 储气 表面活性剂 液态烃

摘要: 二十一世纪,环境和能源问题已经成为人们关注的热点。世界各国和我国政府都非常重视天然气能源事业的发展。一方面,天然气是一种高效、清洁能源;另一方面,天然气将取代石油成为常规能源的主体,科学家们不断发现、探明和证实的天然气水合物约为全球非再生能源(煤、石油和天然气等)储量总和的两倍。然而,天然气是一种轻质气体,其密度小,不易液化,不便储存和运输的特点,限制了其有效利用和应用。利用气体水合物形式储运天然气具有储存空间小、储存条件温和、气体释放缓慢以及安全、经济的特点,是近十年来国内外研究发展的一项新技术。本文在查阅文献,总结前人工作和进行理论分析的基础上,自行设计、搭建了一套天然气水合物储气性能研究的实验台。在272.15K-279.15K(-1℃-6℃),2.0-6.0MPa的温度和压力范围内,在1.072升的反应釜内,对甲烷(甲烷的体积比大于99.9%)和合成天然气(甲烷、乙烷、丙烷的体积百分比分别为91.47%、4.94%、3.09%)的水合物储气特性(包括压力、温度、液态烃以及表面活性剂对水合物形成过程中水合物形成速度和储气量的影响)进行了初步的实验研究。本文在实验研究的基础上,发现:水浴温度为272.15K,反应压力为3.86MPa。时,标准状况下每单位体积的天然气水合物可储159.2体积的天然气,约为理想储气量的88%;阴离子表面活性剂对气体水合物生成的促进作用好于非离子表面活性剂的促进作用,在P=4.34MPa,T=2 72.15K时,含有阴离子表面活性剂溶液比含非离子表面活性剂溶液中水合物的储气量增加约一倍;在天然气水合物生成体系中添加液态烃,水合物反应的诱导时间可缩短到原来的1/4。初步掌握了天然气水合物在半连续反应釜中的生成规律和含气量规律,为进一步的研究打下了基础。

其他摘要: In this century, more and more attentions are paid to the problems of environment and energy. Many countries in the world including China take many kinds of measures to develop their natural gas industry for these two reasons. One is that natural gas is one of the high-efficient and clean fuels. The other is that natural gas is used as a substitute for oil as the main body of conventional energy. The quantity of natural gas hydrate, which scientists gradually discovered and confirmed, is twice more than that of non-renewable energy (including coal, oil and natural gas) in the earth. For some applications, however, use is limited by some factors, because natural gas is light mass and difficult to liquefy, storage and transport. Storage of natural gas in hydrate has some distinct advantages of safety and economy. In recent ten years, this technology has been investigated by many researchers and governments. The preliminary experiments of gas, including synthetic natural gas (CH491.47vol%, C2H64.94vol%, C3Hg3.09vol%) and methane, hydrate formation were investigated in a new experimental apparatus. The properties of gas storage in hydrate formation was studied in the temperature rang of 272.15K-279.15K, pressure range of 2.0-6.0MPa in a reactor of 1.072 liters. The effects of pressure, temperature, liquefied hydrocarbon, surfactants on storage rates and capacities in the course of hydrate formation were also experimented. The capacity of 159.2 vol-gas/vol-hydrate was demonstrated at 3.86MPa and 272.15K (constant bath temperature) in a quiescent system. Both anion surfactant and non-iron surfactant increased formation rate and packing density. The effect of anion surfactant is better than that of non-iron surfactant. At the same condition (pressure of 4.34MPa and temperature of 272.15K), the storage capacities of gas in hydrate when using anion surfactant liquids approximately were as much again as that when using non-iron surfactant liquids. Adding liquefied hydrocarbon (such as cyclopentane) may decrease induce time of hydrate formation to 1/4 less than that of without liquefied hydrocarbons.