颗粒硅带与多晶硅薄膜太阳电池的制备工艺及光电性能

其他题名: Study on ssp substrate and poly-CSiTF solar cells

关键词: 晶体硅薄膜太阳电池 颗粒硅带 正交分析 工艺优化

摘要: 多晶硅薄膜太阳电池(CSITF-Crystalline Silicon Thin Film Solar Cells)由于具有降低制造成本的空间而成为目前研究工作的热点之一。在综合考虑多种因素的基础上,本文将注意力集中在低成本、可连续化的多晶硅材料制备技术-颗粒硅带(SSP-Silicon Sheets from Powder)与颗粒硅带上的多晶硅薄膜太阳电池的制备工艺和光电性能研究上。本文将介绍晶硅薄膜太阳能电池及其衬底材料的现状以及基本理论,并详细描述本实验室的颗粒硅带制备技术,采用正交实验设计方法优化颗粒硅带的制备工艺,并通过扫描电镜、X射线衍射分析、俄歇能谱以及四探针测试仪等现代测试方法研究颗粒硅带光电特性,阐述颗粒硅带微观结构的各种非理想性因素,着重讨论颗粒硅带衬底材料的器件支撑、提供背面场和籽晶生长基础等作用。纯度是影响多晶硅材料光电特性的决定性因素之一,为考察低纯度廉价颗粒硅带作为多晶硅薄膜太阳电池衬底材料的可行性以及多晶硅晶界等缺陷态对杂质偏析现象的影响,以不同的冶金级纯度廉价硅粉为原材料制备颗粒硅带衬底,并对其表面形貌、光电性能等进行分析,讨论由国产低纯度廉价硅粉制备颗粒硅带衬底材料的可行性和工艺要求。同时本文还进行了以颗粒硅带为衬底的多晶硅薄膜太阳电池的制备实验(转换效率达到6.05%)、光电性能分析和理论模拟,最终提出颗粒硅带及颗粒硅带为衬底的多晶硅薄膜太阳电池制备工艺的建议和优化方案。为颗粒硅带衬底材料制备工艺的中试放大提供实验基础和理论依据,从而为降低多晶硅薄膜太阳电池生产成本提供一条可行的工艺路线。

其他摘要: As poly-CSiTF (Crystalline Silicon Thin Film) solar cells have the capacity of reducing their cost, it has become one of the hotspots in the research field of solar cells. We will focus on the low cost, uninterrupted preparing technology of polycrystallinesilicon materials SSP (Silicon Sheet from Powder Process) process and thepreparation technology and performance analysis of poly-CSiTF solar cells based on SSP substrate.This thesis will briefly introduce the developing situation and fundamentals of crystalline silicon thin film solar cells and their substrate materials, and illustrate the SSP technology in our Solar Energy Laboratory in details. Othordoxy design method of experiments is applied to optimize technical parameters of SSP process so that the electrical and photovoltaic performance of SSP can be improved. Modern analyzing methods such as SEM, XRD, AES and four probe resistivity etc. are proceeded to study photovoltaic characteristics of SSP and expatiate the imperfection of SSP's microstructure, especially the three main functions of SSP which are device supporting, applying back surface field (BSF) and crystal growing seed, respectively..Purity is one of the elemental factors affecting photovoltaic characteristics of polycrystalline silicon materials. In order to discuss the practical possibility of SSP as poly-CSiTF solar cells substrate material and the influence of defect states such as grain boundaries (GB) to impurity segregation phenomenon, SSP materials by different low cost silicon powders are prepared to measure and analyze their configuration and photovoltaic performance. Based on these results, technical reqiiirements for low purity and low cost SSP substrate materials are brought forward.Besides the above, experiments of preparation and performance analysis of poly-CSiTF solar cells based on SSP substrate (conversion efficiency has been up to 6.05%) are also discussed. As a result, final suggestions and optimization scenario for SSP technology and poly-CSiTF based on SSP are brought forward which could be experimental and theoretical foundations for mid-scale experiments, and a practical cost reducing industrialization route for poly-CSiTF solar cells is capable to be supplied.