耐腐蚀热管技术研究

关键词: 热管 防腐 表面处理 搪瓷

摘要: 热管作为一种高效传热元件自六十年代问世以来,随着相关技术的成熟,它在传热领域一直占有一席之地。而由热管组成的热管换热器用于气-气换热时具有一些优于其他类型换热器的性能,在解决能源问题,特别是余热利用中将发挥重要作用。当热管工作于含有SO_2的烟气中时,可能会受到结露硫酸的腐蚀,尤其是处于温度较低的烟气中,腐蚀程度更严重本文针对该问题,讨论了防止热管文化馆的多种对策,并结合热管的特点,着重于表面处理技术,提出在热管表面镀搪瓷的方法,详细讨论了搪瓷热管的经济性、耐腐蚀性、热稳定性,以及搪瓷层对热管传热性能的影响,通过理论结合实验的研究,得到了一些有价值的结果。发现搪瓷热管不仅经济性好,耐腐蚀能力强,而且通过选取适当得配方和工艺,可以让它具有满足工作要求的热稳定性,并将搪瓷层对热管传热的影响减少到很小,甚至可以忽略的程度。总之,耐腐蚀热管在工业中有良好的应用前景,特别是在烟气湿法脱硫系统中将发挥重要作用本课题对这项技术的研究,得出了一些乐观结果,并试制了样管,在此基础上进一步开发和设计新的换热设备,有助于促进工业余热利用和环境污染治理。

其他摘要: Heat pipe has been making more and more effects in the field of heat transfer as a heat transfer unit with high efficiency since its birth in 1960s. With its superior properties to other types of heat exchanger, the heat exchanger composed of heat pipes is playing an important role in solving the energy question, especially in the recovery of industrial afterheat. Heat pipe is subject to the corrosion generated by vitriolic dew when it works in flue gas, and the situation is worsen when the flue-gas temperature is relatively lower. In this paper, a variety of prevention methods are discussed for minimizing sulfuric acid corrosion, and most content is concentrated on surface techniques of heat pipe. The author makes a proposal that enamel is applied in the surface of heat pipe. Based on theoretical and experimental studies, the enamel's properties of anti-corrosion, thermal stability, heat transfer, and so on are dwelled on with some valuable conclusions drawn. It can be discovered that enameled heat pipe has not only economical cost, excellent corrosion-resistant property, but also can achieve high thermal stability and create less even negligible heat transfer resistance by adopting appropriate prescription and manufacture technology. In conclusion, heat pipe with high anti-corrosion ability has promising perspective in many industrial applications, and it is also going to be put into new uses such as in heat exchanging of the scrubber. Some optimistic results are obtained in carrying out this project, and sample neameled heat pipes have been produced. We have reason to believe, on the basis of the research project, further developing of new heat exchanger equipment will definitely promote energy saving and environment improvement.