水平管受迫内流吸收过程实验测试及数值分析

关键词: 绝热吸收 两相流 流型 传热传质 数值模拟

摘要: 本论文以溴化锂——湿空气为介质,在常压下对水平管内两相流绝热吸收过程进行了绝热吸收实验研究,给出了吸收过程对两相流传热传质及流型的影响趋势,为了定量地说明绝热气体吸收过程的程度,我们提出了绝热吸收度的概念,并根据实验结果绘制了流型图并进行了绝热吸收度同有关参数的关联,分析了吸收过程对传热传质及流型转换特性影响的机理,对气体吸收过程的机理有了初步的认识因此基础上,进一步对气体吸收过程进行了数值模拟,分别模拟、讨论了湍流降膜、水平管环状流、水平管层状流气体吸收过程。建立了受迫内流吸收过程的物理数学模型,并提出了表面更新模型,解决了水平管受迫内流吸收过程气液界面动量交换的问题。而数值模拟结果充分说明了P_E数在湍流降膜吸收过程中的重要作用,当P_E数较大时,会增强对流,使传热传质大大增加,相反,当它较小时,则会抑制对流,减少液膜表面的扰动;通过理论分析和数值模拟,还可以知道,在环状流中,两相吸收过程的(N_(ut)/N_(ul))/fc随着1/X_u的增大而增大;在层状流中,两相吸收过程的(N_(ut)/N_(ul))/fc随着1/X_u的增大而减小。通过实验和数值模拟及同前人实验结果的对比,证实了理论模型的合理性,所建立的相应的理论体系可为工程实践提供可靠的理论依据和设计计算方法。

其他摘要: In this paper, an experiment for adiabatic two-phase-flow vapor absorption in horizontal tubes has been0 performed, with LiBr-Aqua solution and humidified air was working fluids. The characteristics of heat and mass transfer and two-phase flow patterns in this absorption process have been revealed. A diagram for flow pattern distribution has been shown and the experimental data for degree of adiabatic absorption have been obtained and correlated. The effect of the vapor absorption on the two-phase-flow heat and mass transfer and the transition of flow pattern are discussed. Based on these experimental results, the model for vapor absorption is built. the numeric simulations for overfall falling liquid films and Annular flow in horizontal tubes and stratified flow in horizontal tubes vapor absorption have been performed. Compared with the previous work, the results proved that the theoretical model for vapor absorption is right.