纳米水基磁性液体在肿瘤治疗领域的研究进展

其他题名: Progress of aqueous-based magnetic fluids in the fields of tumor therapy

其他摘要: 结合作者在纳米磁性液体方面的研究经历,介绍了生物医学应用领域纳米磁性粒子的组成结构及特点,指出高分子改性纳米磁性粒子具有生物相容性好、稳定性强、载药量高的优点,并对目前高分子改性纳米四氧化三铁颗粒的制备方法及特点进行了对比分析。指出进一步研制磁响应性强、载药量高、粒度分布均匀的纳米磁性粒子,使之对癌细胞具有亲和作用,尽量避免对毛细血管网状内皮系统的清除,是未来肿瘤治疗领域纳米磁性粒子的研发目标,并对目前制备方法中存在的不足提出了改进的建议。

The biomedical application of biocompatible magnetic nanoparticles is introduced with respect to its composition and structure. It is indicated that polymer-coated magnetic nanoparticles have combined properties of long stability and higher drug loading capacity. The methods for the preparation of polymer-coated magnetite nanoparticles are discussed and compared. The preparation of magnetic nanoparticles with higher magnetization response, higher drug loading capacity, and narrow size distribution is to be researched in the future. For targeting delivery, the magnetic nanoparticles should also have high affinity to the tumor cells and could escape from human RES system. For this purpose, some suggestions have been given.

关键词: 磁性液体 热疗 磁靶向 Magnetic Fluids Hyperthermia Magnetic Targeting