智能玻璃建筑节能特性分析

其他题名: Performance analysis of electrochromic window on building energy saving

关键词: 建筑节能 智能玻璃 光热计算 能耗分析 Building Energy Saving Smart Window Photothermal Calculation Energy Consumption Analysis

摘要: Windows capable of regulating solar/heat transmission according to people’s willingness or the circumstance changes are called smart window. As a new generation of energy saving glass, smart window is extensively paid attention at present. This paper analyzes the effects of electrochromic window and VO2-based thermochromic window for energy efficiency in buildings using dynamic simulation software EnergyPlus. The specific studies are as belows: (1) The effect of different control strategies on building energy consumption of electrochromic window is discussed. The results show that the building energy consumption can be reduced by using the appropriate control strategies for electrochromic window. However, if the selection of control strategies is improper, the energy consumption will be higher than using clear glass for using electrochromic window. Besides, no matter what kind of control strategies, the performance is better than EC/clear insulating glazing unit for EC/LOW-E insulating glazing unit. (2) The thickness of VO2 film is optimized, and the relationship between appearance color and film thickness is studied. Compare to a single structure of VO2(50nm)/glass, the performance of a TiO2(135nm)/VO2(50nm)/ITO(45nm)/glass proposed is improved: The solar energy regulating variable increases from 3.7% to 9.8%, the luminous transmittance for S-phase increases from 33.6% to 55.5%, and for M-phase increases from 34.0% to 50.0%. At the same time, the emittance is decreased for both S and M phases of VO2 film. (3) The thermal property and effect of building energy saving of VO2-based thermochromic window is studied. The relationship between the effect of building energy saving and the factors such as the film structure, the film position or the geographic location of building is emphatically analyzed. The results show that the building energy consumption will be reduced more if the film is located at indoor for the single glass, but for the double glass made up of VO2-based thermochromic window and clear glass, it can’t be play the corresponding regulation role for VO2. In addition, for VO2-based thermochromic window, the building energy consumption will be lower than the clear glass in different climatic regions, but it will be higher than high or low solar transmittance LOW-E glass in severe cold zone or hot summer and warm winter zone, respectively.

其他摘要: 智能玻璃能够根据人的意愿或者外界环境的变化动态的调节太阳光的输入,是新一代的建筑节能玻璃,目前引起广泛的关注。本文选取了两种典型的智能玻璃——电致变色玻璃和VO2热色玻璃,采用动态能耗分析软件EnergyPlus分别对其建筑节能特性进行了分析,具体研究内容如下: (1)讨论了电致变色玻璃不同控制方式对其节能效果的影响。结果表明,电致变色玻璃选用合适的控制方式可以显著降低建筑的能耗,但如果控制方式选用不当,采用电致变色玻璃后建筑的能耗反而会高于采用普通白玻的能耗。此外,无论在何种控制方式下,采用电致变色/LOW-E的节能效果都要优于电致变色/白玻中空玻璃。 (2)对VO2光学薄膜的膜系结构进行了优化,研究了外观颜色与膜层厚度的关系,设计出的TiO2(135nm)/VO2(50nm)/ITO(45nm)/glass三层膜结构相对于VO2(50nm)/glass的单层膜结构,太阳能调节量提高了从3.7%提高到9.8%,半导体状态时的可见光透过率从33.6%提高到55.5%,金属状态时的可见光透过率从34.0%提高到50.0%,同时半导体与金属状态时的膜面发射率都有很大程度的降低。 (3)研究了VO2热色玻璃的热学性能和建筑节能特性,重点分析了膜层结构、膜面位置、建筑的地理位置等因素对VO2热色玻璃建筑节能效果的影响。结果表明,对于单层VO2热色玻璃,其功能膜面朝向室内比朝向室外可以获得更好的节能效果,而对于由VO2热色玻璃与白玻组成的双层玻璃,其功能膜面位于室内玻璃的外侧时VO2很难起到相应的调节作用。另外,与其他类型的玻璃相比,虽然一定膜层结构下VO2热色玻璃在不同地区的建筑能耗低于白玻,但是在全年以采暖为主的严寒地区和全年以空调为主的夏热冬暖地区,VO2热色玻璃的节能效果分别不及高透型和遮阳型LOW-E玻璃。