制备溶剂对NiCoB非晶态合金催化剂结构及糠醛加氢性能的影响

其他题名: Effects of the preparation solvent on structure and catalytic properties of NiCoB amorphous alloy catalysts for hydrogenation of furfural

摘要: 采用化学还原法在不同单一和复配溶剂体系中制备了一系列NiCoB非晶态合金催化剂,对其液相糠醛加氢性能进行了考察,并采用N2吸附-脱附等温线、ICP、FE-SEM、HRTEM、XRD、XPS等手段进行了表征。结果表明,在相同反应条件下,制备溶剂的表面张力、黏度、极性大小和溶解度常数等对NiCoB非晶态合金催化剂的组成、形貌和结构及其糠醛加氢反应性能均产生重要影响。由甲醇/乙二醇复配溶剂(MEG,体积比1∶1)制备的NiCoB-MEG催化剂具有最理想的糠醛液相加氢制糠醇性能,糠醛转化率达到96.4%,糠醇选择性达到83.49%,这可归因于甲醇和乙二醇之间的协同作用促进了金属组分的分散和还原。

其他摘要: A series of NiCoB amorphous alloy catalysts were prepared by chemical reduction method in different single and mixed solvent systems and their performance for liquid phase hydrogenation of furfural( FUR) was evaluated. The catalysts were also characterized by N2 adsorption-desorption,ICP,FE-SEM,HRTEM,XRD and XPS. The results showed that the surface tension,viscosity,polarity and solubility parameter of preparation solvent had important effects on the composition,morphology,structure and the catalytic properties of FUR hydrogenation of the NiCoB amorphous alloy catalyst. The NiCoB-MEG catalyst prepared by the mixed solvent of methanol/ethylene glycol( MEG,volume ratio of 1 ∶ 1) showed the optimum liquid phase hydrogenation performance of FUR to furfuryl alcohol( FA) with a FUR conversion of 96.4% and a FA selectivity of 83.49%.It can be due to the improvement of dispersion and reduction of metallic components by the synergistic effect between methanol and ethylene glycol.

关键词: 糠醛加氢 制备溶剂 NiCoB 非晶态合金催化剂 糠醇 hydrogenation of furfural preparation solvent NiCoB amorphous alloy catalysts furfuryl alcohol