有机酸预处理对桉木解构组分热解特性的影响

其他题名: Effect of Organic Acid-Based Organosolv Fractionation of Eucalyptus on Pyrolysis Behavior of Its Derived Fractions

摘要: 采用甲酸、乙酸及甲酸和乙酸的混合酸三种有机酸溶液对桉木进行预处理,考察有机酸预处理对其解构组分热解特性的影响。采用元素分析、红外光谱分析、热重–质谱联用等手段对预处理之后的固体残渣(富纤维组分)与未经处理桉木进行比较分析。采用热裂解器连接气质联用仪对预处理得到的富纤维素组分与木质素组分进行快速热裂解实验分析。实验结果表明:对桉木进行有机酸预处理,能有效地将纤维素、半纤维素、木质素分离,得到富纤维组分、高纯木质素和木糖。对富纤维素组分和木质素进行快速热解,左旋葡聚糖和苯酚类化合物的产率及选择性显著提高,其中乙酸与甲酸的混合酸预处理效果最好。

其他摘要: Oraganosolv fractionation of eucalyptus was conducted in three types of organic acid(formic acid,acetic acidand their mixture).The pyrolysis behavior of its derived fractions were systematically studied.The solid residues fromorganosolv fractionation,namely cellulose-rich fraction,were characterized by elemental analysis,Fourier transforminfrared spectroscopy(FT-IR)analysis,and thermogravimetric analyzer couple with mass spectrometry(TG-MS).Cellulose-rich fractions and organosolv lignins were subsequent fast pyrolyzed in Py-GC/MS to test the yield of desiredmolecules.The results demonstrated that organosolv fractionation could effective deconstruct of eucalyptus into xylose,organosolv lignin and cellulose-rich fraction.The yield and selectivity of levoglucosan and phenols from eucalyptus wereobviously enhanced by organosolv fractionation,and the mixed acid exhibited the best performance.

关键词: 有机酸 预处理 生物质 快速热解 左旋葡聚糖 organic acid pretreatment biomass fast pyrolysis levoglucosan