用低温加氢裂解法在AFI分子筛孔道中制备单壁碳纳米管的影响因素

其他题名: Influencing Factors on Formation of SWCNTs in the Channels of AFI Molecular Sieves by Low-temperature Hydrocracking

摘要: 用水热合成法制备出多种AFI型(AlPO4-5、CoAPO-5、SAPO-5、CrAPO-5、FeAPO-5及MnAPO-5)分子筛,并系统研究了低温加氢裂解法在其孔道中制备直径为0.4 nm单壁碳纳米管(SWCNTs)的各种影响因素。使用XRD、NH3-TPD及Raman等手段,研究了活性金属种类、活性金属添加量、反应温度和模板剂碳含量对所制备样品中SWCNTs的质量和填充密度的影响。结果表明,Si或活性金属的添加可改变AlPO_4-5分子筛的酸催化活性,进而影响低温加氢裂解法制备SWCNTs的质量和填充密度。加氢裂解温度和模板剂碳含量,也是影响SWCNTs制备的关键因素。

其他摘要: AFI(AlPO4-5, CoAPO-5, SAPO-5, CrAPO-5, FeAPO-5 and MnAPO-5) molecular sieves were synthesized by hydrothermal method, and then single-walled carbon nanotubes(SWCNTs) with a diameter of 0.4 nm were prepared in the channels of these kind molecular sieves by low-temperature hydrocracking. The effect of the type and the amount of active metals, the hydrocracking temperature and the carbon content of template agents was investigated by means of XRD, NH_3-TPD and micro-Raman spectroscopy. The results show that the addition of Si or active metal can improve the quantities of acid sites in the AFI molecular sieves, which can improve the density and quality of the SWCNTs in the channels of the hydrocracked AlPO4-5 molecular sieves. Besides, the hydrocracking temperature and the carbon content of template agents are also key influence factors for the preparation of SWCNTs.

关键词: 无机非金属材料 AFI分子筛 单壁碳纳米管 IRBM/IG 低温加氢裂解 inorganic non-metalic materials AFI molecular sieves SWCNTs IRBM/IG low-temperature hydrocracking