一种基于势博弈的微电网分布式运行优化算法

其他题名: An Operation Optimization Algorithm of Microgrid Based on Potential Game

摘要: 微电网是可再生能源利用的有效途径。随着能源互联网技术的发展,微电网呈现出强的分散性、智能性和绿色性,微电网运行优化对其个体的自主性和理性能力提出更高要求,传统的集中式优化已难以满足这一发展的趋势。该文引入博弈理论和势博弈概念,综合考虑经济性和碳排放,以典型的风光柴蓄孤岛微电网为例,提出一种基于势博弈的运行优化模型,并证明该模型纳什均衡的存在。通过构造兼顾微源节点经济性和绿色性(碳排放)的收益函数,将约束条件转化成策略空间,进一步提出与势博弈模型相适应的分布式优化方法,通过局中人相互通信完成迭代求解。仿真结果表明,微电网个体的自主性和智能性得到充分提高,碳排放得到有效控制,验证势博弈理论应用于微电网运行优化的可行性和有效性。

其他摘要: Microgrid is considered to be an effective way to utilize renewable energy. The autonomy, intelligence and green requirements of microgrid individuals are increasingly significant under the trend of the development of energy interconnection. However, it is difficult for the traditional centralized energy optimization methods to meet the development trend. This paper optimized the microgrid with potential game and the carbon emission factor from the perspective of economics. Potential game is a special form of non-cooperative game, whose finite improvement property(FIP) guarantees the existence of pure strategy Nash equilibrium. By constructing the payoff function with node economy and greenness(carbon emission) taken into account, the distributed method was adopted to solve the optimization problem. The simulation results show that, the individual autonomy and intelligence of microgrid are fully improved, and carbon emissions are under effective control. It verifies the feasibility and effectiveness of potential game applied to the operation optimization of microgrid.

关键词: 微电网 势博弈 碳排放因子 分布式运行优化 microgrid potential game carbon emissions factor distributed energy optimization