药渣热解过程NOx前驱物生成特征及规律研究

其他题名: Characteristics of NOx precursors and their formation mechanism during pyrolysis of herb residues

摘要: 以凉茶药渣(HTW)和青霉素菌渣(PMW)为对象,结合热重(TGA)和X射线光电子能谱(XPS)表征,在水平管式反应器上对比研究了热解NO_x前驱物的生成特征,考察了热力因素和燃料理化特性的影响。结果表明,蛋白质N为主要原料N结构,HTW占全部,PMW超过80%,决定了主导NO_x前驱物为NH_3;热力因素不改变此主导性,但会影响前驱物生成路径,改变组分比例及总产率,其强弱顺序为:高温快速〉高温慢速〉低温快速≈低温慢速;基于高温快速热解,大粒径和低含水率可分别降低总产率5%-11%和4%-6%;燃料组分影响NH_3产率,低温或慢速下,N结构差别使PMW〉HTW;高温快速下,

其他摘要: Based on two herb residues-herbal tea waste (HTW) and penicillin mycelial waste (PMW), characteristics of NOx precursors during their pyrolysis were investigated in a horizontal tubular reactor with the help of XPS and TGA technologies.Effects of thermal conditions and physicochemical properties of fuels were discussed and compared.The results demonstrate that protein-N is the main nitrogen form for both HTW and PMW, determining the dominance of NH3 among NOx precursors at any operational conditions.Thermal conditions would still change the ratio and total yield by intrinsically influencing their formation pathways.Subsequently, the effects could be sequenced as follows: high temperatures with rapid pyrolysis 〉 high temperatures with slow pyrolysis 〉 low temperatures with rapid pyrolysis ≈ low temperatures with slow pyrolysis.Moreover, at high temperatures with rapid pyrolysis, increase in particle size or decrease in moisture content would result in reduction of total yield by 5%-11% and 4%-6%, respectively.In addition, NH3 yield is produced at low temperatures or slow pyrolysis with sequence of PMW 〉 HTW and vice versa, depending on components in the fuels.Consequently, analyses on nitrogen forms in char and nitrogen distribution indicate that total yield of 20%-45% is observed to be independent of fuel type under typical pyrolysis conditions, which may provide helpful guidance for the clean reutilization of herb residues.

关键词: 凉茶药渣 青霉素药渣 NOx前驱物 热解 NH3 总产率 HTW PMW NOx precursors pyrolysis total yield