外加剂对建筑垃圾再生砖早强性能的影响

其他题名: Effects of Additives on the Early Strength Performance of Construction Waste Regeneration Brick

摘要: 选用两种减水剂和四种早强剂对建筑垃圾再生砖进行改性,研究了其掺量对建筑垃圾再生砖早期抗压强度(8h)的影响,并对不同龄期的建筑垃圾再生砖进行了XRD表征.实验结果显示:适量减水剂的添加可促进水化反应的进行,并抑制钙矾石晶核的过快生长,当聚羧酸系减水剂掺量为0.3%时,相应再生砖早期抗压强度可达10.45MPa.早强剂NaCl、Na2SiO3·9H2O和Na2CO3可降低水化反应过程中Ca2+的浓度,减缓钙矾石晶核的生长速度,其中NaCl添加量为2%时,再生砖早期抗压强度可增加20%以上.而添加三乙醇胺(TEOA)的早龄期建筑垃圾再生砖中水化硅酸钙的XRD峰强度较低,后期强度则较高,说明水化硅酸钙的形成具有一定迟滞性.

其他摘要: Two kinds of superplasticizers and four kinds of hardening accelerators were selected to modify the construction waste regeneration brick. Effect of additive amount on the early compressive strength (8 h) of the construction waste regeneration brick was studied, and the characteristics of construction waste regeneration brick at different ages were characterized by XRD. Results showed that the hydration reaction was promoted by an appropriate amount of superplasticizer, and the growth of ettringite crystal nucleus was slowed down. The early compressive strength of regeneration brick reached 10.45 MPa when the addition amount of polycarboxylate superplasticizer was 0.3%. Hardening accelerators such as NaCl, Na2SiO3·9H2O and Na2CO3 can reduce the Ca2+ concentration during hydration reaction process, and inhibit the growth of ettringite crystal nucleus. The early compressive strength of the brick increased by more than 20% when the addition amount of NaCl was 2%. While adding triethanolamine (TEOA), the XRD peak strength of calcium silicate hydrate in early age construction waste regeneration brick was low, and then increased significantly with the brick age increase, indicating that the formation of calcium silicate hydrates was with certain hysteresis.

关键词: 建筑垃圾再生砖 减水剂 早强剂 钙矾石 construction waste regeneration brick superplasticizer hardening accelerator ettringite