太阳能-热泵联合茶叶烘焙装置的创新设计与实验研究

其他题名: Experimental Study on an Innovative Hybrid Solar Heat Pump System for Tea Drying

摘要: 本文介绍了一种创新设计的太阳能–热泵联合茶叶烘焙装置。结构优化的槽式聚光型太阳能集热器采用双循环热水作为传热媒介。热泵机组采用某新型高温热泵工质,可获得高达85℃~90℃的输出热风。该装置可实现太阳能单独干燥、热泵单独干燥和太阳能–热泵联合干燥等三种工作模式。使用该装置分别进行了三种工作模式下的高温烘焙茶叶的实验研究。结果发现,在干燥量相同的前提下,太阳能单独干燥模式最省电,热泵单独干燥和太阳能–热泵联合干燥耗电量几乎相同,太阳能单独干燥比另外两种干燥模式省电50%以上。

其他摘要: An innovative hybrid solar heat pump drying system is presented in this paper.For the dual loop solar water subsystem,the parabolic trough solar collectors with optimized structure was employed.For heat pump subsystem,a new type of heat pump working fluid was used,which can produce hot air of85oC to90oC.This system can realize three kindsof working modes,including solar energy alone drying,heat pump alone drying and hybrid solar heat pump drying.An experimental study on the three working modes was carried out,respectively.The results show that under the same conditions,the power consumption for solar alone drying mode is the lowest,while the energy consumption for heat pump alone drying mode and hybrid mode is almost the same.Solar drying alone working mode can save more than50%energy than the other two modes.

关键词: 太阳能集热器 热泵 干燥 节能 solar collector heat pump drying energy conservation