酸改性对低品位凹凸棒石的白度和组成结构的影响

其他题名: Effect of Acid Modification on Whiteness and Composition Structure of Low Grade Palygorskite

摘要: 将低品位凹凸棒石开发作为电焊条药皮辅料,根据电焊条药皮对辅料白度和金属氧化物的要求,系统研究了产自江苏盱眙的低品位凹凸棒石的水洗除杂、酸改性工艺,分析了水洗除杂、酸改性过程中的主要因素对凹凸棒石白度和金属氧化物的影响,获得了适宜的凹凸棒石水洗、酸改性工艺参数。实验结果表明,凹凸棒石经水洗除杂白度提高了17.2%,经酸改性后凹凸棒石白度达72.1,主要氧化物Al2O3、Fe2O3、MgO、CaO分别降低了28.5%、39.8%、50.7%和98.3%。并采用了红外(FT-IR)、X射线荧光光谱分析(XRD)、X射线荧光衍射仪(XRF)和扫描电镜(SEM)对改性前后的凹凸棒石组成、结构和外貌进行了表征分析。

其他摘要: In order to develop low grade palygorskite as welding electrode coated materials,the rinse and acid activation process of low grade palygorskite from Jiangsu were study systematically according to the requirements of welding electrode coated on whiteness and main oxides content. The suitable rinse and acid activation conditions were obtained. The experimental results show that, the whiteness of palygorskite improved by 17. 2% under the optimum rinsing condition. After acid activation, the whiteness value of palygorskite is 72. 1,and major oxides such as Al2O3,Fe2O3,MgO,CaO,was reduced by 28. 5%,39. 8%,50. 7% and 98. 3%,respectively. Infrared( FT-IR),X-ray fluorescence spectrum analysis( XRD),X-ray fluorescence diffraction( XRF) and scanning electron microscope( SEM) were used to characterize the composition,structure and appearance of the modified palygorskite.

关键词: 凹凸棒石 水洗除杂 酸改性 白度 化学组成 palygorskite rinse activation acid modification whiteness chemical constitution