四丁基溴化铵水合物浆液浓度电导率法在线测定

其他题名: Online measurement of tetra-butyl ammonium bromide concentration in hydrate slurry by electric conductivity

摘要: 四丁基溴化铵(TBAB)水合物浆液浓度快速测定对TBAB水合物形成分解动力学研究和水合物浆液生产过程控制具有重要作用。通过在线电导率测定,本文研究了温度、TBAB浓度、TBAB水合物固含量对TBAB水合物浆液电导率的影响,建立了电导率法快速测定TBAB水合物浆液中溶液浓度及TBAB水合物固含量的方法,并提出了一种工业TBAB水合物浆液制备过程中溶液浓度和水合物固含量在线取样定量测量方案。研究结果表明:TBAB溶液电导率随溶液温度升高线性增大,随TBAB水合物固含量的增大而减小;TBAB解离度随浓度增大而减小,低浓度时(摩尔分数〈0.54%),溶液电导率随浓度增大线性增加,高浓度时,因TBAB解离度显著减小,溶液电导率增长缓慢,出现一个最高值;实验所得的TBAB水合物浆液固含量和TBAB溶液浓度计算经验公式,与实际浓度之间最大相对误差约9.0%,结果较可靠。

其他摘要: The quick measurement of tetra-butyl ammonium bromide (TBAB) hydrate crystal concentration is important to the control of the hydrate slurry production and the kinetics studies of TBAB hydrate formation and dissolution. In this paper, the effects of temperature, TBAB concentration and TBAB hydrate solid content on the electric conductivity of TBAB hydrate slurry was studied through online electric conductivity measurement. A method was established to quickly measure the concentration of TBAB solution and TBAB solid hydrate content in hydrate slurry. An industrial scheme was proposed for TBAB solution concentration and TBAB hydrate solid content quick measurement online during TBAB hydrate slurry production. The electric conductivity of TBAB solution increases linearly with the temperature rise and decreases with the solid hydrate content augment. The dissociation degree of TBAB solution decreased with the rise of TBAB concentration. At a low TBAB concentration range (〈0.54mol%), the electric conductivity of TBAB solution increases linearly with the TBAB concentration rise, and at a high TBAB concentration range ( 〉 0.54mol%), the electric conductivity of TBAB solution increases slowly and reaches a maximum value due to the significantly reduction of TBAB dissociation degree. The maximum relative error between the TBAB measurement concentration and actual value is about 9.0%, indicating reliability of the method.

关键词: 水合物 结晶 电导率 固含量 电解质 溶液浓度 hydrate crystallization electric conductivity solid content electrolytes solution concentration