溶液热交换器对双吸收式热变换器性能的影响

其他题名: Influence of solution heat exchangers on double absorption heat transformer(DAHT)

摘要: 针对一种具有较高热力性能且工况范围较宽的双吸收式热变换器(DAHT)系统建立数学模型.利用EES软件对系统进行计算模拟,分析溶液热交换器对DAHT系统的性能系数、第二定律效率、总传热面积以及技术经济性的影响.结果表明,溶液热交换器对DAHT系统性能具有重要影响,其中发生器与吸收器之间的溶液热交换器对DAHT系统的影响较发生器和吸收/蒸发器之间的溶液热交换器对DHHT系统的影响更为显著.随着溶液热交换器效能的升高,DAHT系统的性能系数与第二定律效率均逐步升高,总传热面积却呈先减小后增加的趋势.出于技术经济性考虑,工程设计中应根据实际工况对DAHT系统的溶液热交换器进行优化.

其他摘要: A mathematical model was established for the double absorption heat transformer(DAHT)with wider range in which the system can maintain high thermodynamic performance.With engineering equation solver(EES),the influence of solution heat exchangers on the coefficient of performance,second law efficiency,total heat transfer area and the technical economy of DAHT system was investigated.Results show that the solution heat exchangers have significant impact on the DAHT system performance;compared with the solution heat exchanger between the generator and absorber/evaporator,the impact of the one that between the generator and absorber is more prominent.As the effectiveness of the solution heat exchangers increases,the coefficient of performance and second law efficiency of the DAHT system increase,but the system total heat transfer area first decreases and then increases.Taking technical economy into account,the solution heat exchangers should be optimized according to the specific working conditions in the design of the DAHT system.

关键词: 双吸收式热变换器(DAHT) 溶液热交换器 换热器效能 EES软件 double absorption heat transformer(DAHT) solution heat exchanger heat exchanger effectiveness Engineering Equation Solver(EES)