基于鹰式装置实海况发电量的波浪能可利用性探究

其他题名: Feasibility Analysis of Wave Energy Resources in South China Sea Based on the Open Sea Generation of Sharp Eagle Wave Energy Convertor

摘要: 随着海洋资源开发的深入,波浪能转换逐渐成为新能源工作的研究热点。本文对中国南海永暑礁附近海域的波浪能资源进行调查,结合鹰式波浪能装置的发电效率,对波浪能的发电量进行估算。同时以日均满负荷工作小时数为考核指标,将波浪能与太阳能、风能的发电情况进行对比,证实在偏远海域开发利用波浪能的可行性。同时验证了漂浮式多能互补发电平台能量供给的可行性,为深海资源开发,尤其是解决偏远海岛驻军、居民的用电困难提供新技术。

其他摘要: With the development of large-scaled exploitation of ocean resources,there has been a growing interest in waveenergy utilization.In this paper,wave energy resources in the South China Sea are surveyed.Depending on the operationsefficiency of Sharp Eagle wave energy device,the yearly power generation is estimated.On an annual basis,daily workhours at full capacity of wave energy are compared with solar and wind energy,which are well recognized developing intoa rather mature stage.Results show the substantially and stability of wave energy converters,which prove the feasibility ofequipment with both wave and solar energy device to power island residents and offshore platforms.

关键词: 波浪能 发电效率 鹰式装置 年发电量 满负荷小时数 wave energy operation efficiency sharp eagle annual power generation hours at full capacity