基于响应面法优化污泥燃料的水热制备工艺

其他题名: Optimization of Hydrothermal Process for Solid Fuel Derived from Sewage Sludge by Response Surface Methodology

摘要: 城市污泥是人类活动的副产物,对其进行焚烧处理是污泥减量化与资源化利用的有效手段。污泥水热碳化作为一种预处理方式,对污泥的后续焚烧处置具有重要影响。为优化水热碳化工艺,对水热温度、反应时间以及固液比等3个因素进行单因素试验,并根据单因素试验结果进一步设计中心组合试验。随后,以污泥脱水后的收到基热值为指标,采用响应面法优化污泥水热处理制备固体燃料的工艺条件。结果表明,在水热温度为208.65℃、反应时间为16.82 min、固液比为12.31%条件下,其水热污泥收到基的理论热值可达4207 J/g。验证试验得出水热污泥收到基的热值为4203±24 J/g,符合响应面模型的分析结果。能耗分析结果表明,污泥水热处理制备固体燃料的能耗要比传统热干法低65%以上。

其他摘要: Sewage sludge is the by-product of human activities, and incineration is one of the effective disposal technologies for the minimization and utilization of sludge. Hydrothermal carbonization of sludge, as a kind of pretreatment, is of great important for incineration. In order to upgrade the sludge, the effects of hydrothermal temperature, holding time and solid-to-liquid ratio on the fuel property of sludge were studied in single factor experiments. Subsequently, response surface methodology was used to optimize the conditions of hydrothermal process and the calorific value of hydrothermal sludge was used as an evaluation index. The results indicated that the optimum conditions were hydrothermal temperature of 208.65oC, holding time of 16.82 min and solid-to-liquid ratio of 12.31%. Among these conditions, the optimum calorific value of hydrothermal sludge was 4207 J/g. Furthermore, the verification experiment showed that the actual calorific value of hydrothermal sludge prepared via above conditions was 4203 ± 24 J/g, which was basically consistent with the results of response surface methodology. Moreover, more than 65% energy could be cut down via hydrothermal treatment when comparing with traditional thermal.

关键词: 响应面 城市污泥 水热处理 制备工艺 response surface methodology sewage sludge hydrothermal treatment preparation process