基于平行多裂隙模型的美国沙漠峰地热田EGS热恢复研究

其他题名: Study of EGS Heat Recovery by Multi-Parallel Fracture Model at Desert Peak Field,USA

摘要: 恢复是保证增强型地热系统长期稳定的有效措施,本文以美国沙漠峰地热田为例,采用平行多裂隙模型对其进行采热-热恢复过程数值模拟研究。结果表明:热恢复过程初期温升迅速梯度大,后期明显减慢。热恢复的主要影响因素为热恢复温度初场及热恢复时间周期。热储激发程度与流体流量共同决定了热恢复温度初场,二者对热恢复过程的影响效应与热开采过程相一致。换热单元体厚度、流体流量及采热-热恢复周期均与产出温度和热储寿命呈负相关。系统循环流量为100 kg/s、换热单元体厚度为100 m、采热-热恢复周期为5年时,热储寿命达34.0年,较连续开采延长11.9年。

其他摘要: Heat recovery is an effective way to ensure the long-term stable operation of EGS.Based on the geological background of American Desert Peak field,we studied the heat extraction and heat recovery process with multi-parallel fracture model.The results suggest that,in the initial period of heat recovery process,temperature rises rapidly in a large gradient,while slows down in the latter period.Two main affecting factors of the recovery process are the initial temperature field and the recovery time period.For affecting the initial temperature of the recovery process together,the stimulation degree of the reservoir and the fluid flow has the same impact on the heat recovery process as on the heat extraction process.The thickness of heat transfer unit(HTU),fluid flow,and the heat extraction and recovery period are negatively correlated with outlet temperature and lifetime.The system with a circulation fluid flow of 100 kg/s,thickness of HTU of 100 m,heat extraction and recovery period of 5 years,has a lifetime of 34.0 years,which is prolonged for 11.9 years compared to continuous heat extraction.

关键词: 增强型地热系统 热恢复 平行多裂隙模型 沙漠峰 EGS heat recovery multi-parallel fracture mode desert peak