烘焙在城市生活垃圾预处理的应用前景

其他题名: Application Prospect of Torrefaction in Municipal Solid Waste Pretreatment

摘要: 城市生活垃圾含水率高、成分复杂、尺寸不均、处理成本高,在焚烧过程中易生成二噁英等污染物,造成二次污染,这些问题制约了其转化利用。本文简述传统垃圾预处理方式的局限性,详细介绍了烘焙预处理在生物质处理中的研究进展。经烘焙后,生物质的理化性质得到明显改善。我国城市生活垃圾可燃组分中含有大量的生物质废料,将烘焙应用到城市生活垃圾预处理技术中,可改善城市生活垃圾的理化特性,提高其热转化效率,减少二次污染,为城市生活垃圾高效清洁化利用提供了一条新途径。

其他摘要: Municipal solid waste(MSW)in China features high moisture content,complex composition,nonuniformdimensions,high processing cost,and easy to generate dioxins or other pollutants in the process of combustion,resultingsecondary pollution,these problems restrict its utilization.The limitations of traditional pretreatment methods were brieflysummarized,and the research progress on torrefaction pretreatment of biomass was introduced.The physical and chemicalperformances of the biomass were significantly improved after torrefaction.As there exist large amount of biomass wastesin the MSW combustible components in China,the application of torrefaction in MSW pretreatment can improve thephysical-chemical properties and the thermal conversion efficiency of MSW,and reduces secondary pollution.Thistreatment technology provides a new way for the efficient and clean utilization of MSW.

关键词: 烘焙 城市生活垃圾 预处理 torrefaction municipal solid waste pretreatment