合成气一步法直接转化制备低碳烯烃催化剂研究进展

其他题名: Advances in Catalysts for One-Step Direct Conversion of Syngas to Light Olefins

摘要: 随着石油资源的日益减少,合成气已成为一种重要的用于连接煤炭、生物质和天然气等上游资源和烯烃、液体燃料、精细化工品和含氧化合物等下游产品的中间枢纽。合成气一步法直接催化转化制备低碳烯烃是一项处于国家能源战略层面的挑战性研究课题,具有流程短、能耗低等优势,已成为非石油路线生产低碳烯烃的新途径。然而,由于催化剂的活性和低碳烯烃的选择性难以实现同时提高,使得合成气直接催化转化制备低碳烯烃取得的成功还停留在实验室研究阶段。合成气直接催化转化制备低碳烯烃主要包括经由费托反应直接制备低碳烯烃的FTO路线以及经由OX-ZEO双功能催化剂直接制低碳烯烃的双功能催化路线。本文简述了近五年来合成气经FTO路线和OX-ZEO路线直接催化转化制备低碳烯烃催化剂的研究进展,并提出了未来高效催化剂的设计研发思路。

其他摘要: With decreasing oil resource, the syngas has become an important mid-hub for connecting the upstream resources including coal, biomass, natural gas and etc. with the downstream products such as olefins, liquid fuels, and fine chemicals and oxygenates. The direct conversion of syngas to light olefins is one of the most challenging subjects in the national energy strategy. It is considered as a new attractive route for producing light olefins from non-petroleum resources, owing to its process simplicity and low energy consumption compared to the indirect route. However, the obtained success in the direct conversion of syngas to light olefins still keep in laboratory level because of the difficult improvement of catalytic activity and selectivity to light olefins simultaneously. There are two main pathways for the direct conversion of syngas to light olefins, including Fischer-Tropsch to olefins (FTO) reaction and bifunctional catalysis using composite catalysts such as Oxide-Zeolite (OX-ZEO). In this paper, the advances in recent five years made in the catalysts for the direct conversion of syngas to light olefins via these two pathways were reviewed. The ideas about the research and development of high-efficient catalysts in the future were also provided.

关键词: 低碳烯烃 合成气 费托反应 双功能催化 light olefins syngas Fischer-Tropsch (F-T) reaction bifunctional catalysis