锅炉系统能耗分析与优化方案评价

其他题名: Energy Consumption Analysis and Optimization Scheme Evaluation of Boiler System

摘要: 介绍了影响锅炉热损失及效率的几个关键因素,通过对锅炉系统模型进行简化,采用数值模拟的方法分析了排烟温度、过量空气系数和入口冷空气对锅炉热效率和排烟热损失的影响。采用层次分析法建立综合评价模型,全面、客观、综合分析各影响因素的权重,分析结果表明,排烟温度或冷空气温度每增加10~15℃,锅炉排烟热损失减少0.8%~1%,锅炉热效率提高0.8%~1%;影响锅炉热效率的关键因素为排烟温度和燃料挥发分,二者权重占比分别为33.6%和16.8%。最后对北京某锅炉厂提出了七种优化设计方案。结果表明,分层燃烧技术、增加空预器和保温措施,可以有效提高锅炉热效率。这些研究将为锅炉系统的节能改造方案提供理论基础。

其他摘要: Several key factors that influence boile r heat loss and efficiency are introduced,through simplifying the model of boiler system,the effects of exhaust gas temperature,excess air coefficient and inlet cold air on thermal efficiency and exhaust heat loss of boiler are analyzed by numerical simulation. A comprehensive evaluation model is built by using analytic hierarchy process,the weight of each factor is analyzed in a comprehensive objection way. The results show that the exhaust gas temperature or the temperature of the cold air increases from 10 ℃ to 15 ℃,the heat loss of the boiler flue gas reduces from 0.8% to 1%,and the thermal efficiency of the boiler increases from 0.8% to 1%; the key factors that affect the thermal efficiency of the boiler are exhaust gas temperature and fuel volatile,the proportion of the two weights are 33.6% and 16.8% respectively. In the end,seven optimization schemes are put forward for a boiler plant in Beijing. The results show that the layered combustion technology,adding air preheater and heat preservation measures,can improve the thermal efficiency of the boiler effectively. These studies will provide a theoretical basis for the energy saving renovation program of boiler system.

关键词: 锅炉 模型简化 数值模拟 热效率 层次分析法 评价模型 优化设计 boiler model reduction numerical simulation thermal efficiency analytic hierarchy process(AHP) evaluation model optimal design