改进型中心管模型能量转换性能试验及样机设计

其他题名: An experimental study on energy conversion of the modified centre pipe buoy and the design of prototypes

摘要: 为了提高中心管振荡水柱波浪能利用技术能量转换效率,基于新的认识和目前常用的2.4米导航灯标,对中心管尾部设计了三种模型并在造波水槽中进行能量转换性能试验。试验结果表明:直管型中心管俘获宽度比最高达到了70.25%,但通频带宽度窄;加长喇叭口型中心管略好于喇叭口型中心管;在喷咀比为0.02条件下,加长喇叭口型中心管浮体有较高双峰俘获宽度比,波峰为40.0%,波谷为31.6%,通频带宽,为随机波下高效转换创造了条件。最高俘获宽度比和双峰通频带特性实验数据结果都优于历史文献值。根据试验数据对一些适合小型海洋仪器供电的样机进行了设计,设计的样机具有较高的性价比。

其他摘要: In order to improve the energy conversion efficiency of the centre pipe energy conversion technology,three models with different bottom shapes based on the new understanding and the current 2.4 m wave power navigation light were designed for experimental study in the wave tank.The experimental results are presented.For the straight pipe buoy,the maximum capture width ratio(CWR) is 70.25%,but presents narrow bandwidth.The CWR of the lengthen-horn center pipe buoy is slightly better than that of the horn center pipe buoy.Under the condition of the nozzle ratio 0.02,the CWR of the lengthen-horn center pipe body presents higher double peaks,40.0% at peak and 31.6% at trough.The curve of the CWR is relatively flat.The higher double-peak CWR of the lengthen-horn center pipe buoy will create conditions for high efficient conversion under random waves.The peak CWR and the bandwidth of those data are superior to that of the historical documents.Based on the experimental results,some prototypes for power supplies for oceanographic instruments have been presented.The prototypes are more cost-effective.

关键词: 波浪能 中心管 振荡水柱 俘获宽度比 海洋仪器 波力发电 wave energy centre pipe oscillating water column capture width ratio oceanographic instruments wave power